REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Sitta
 
 

 

Braindumps of 640-722
Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (640-722)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.exams.ws study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO. Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.)

A. channel bonding

B. dynamic frequency selection

C. maximal ratio combining

D. packet aggregation

E. spatial multiplexing

F. transmit beam forming

ANS: C,E,F

QUESTION NO: 2

Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)

A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.

B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.

C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.

D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.

ANS: B,C

QUESTION NO: 3

Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used?

A. EIRP

B. ETSI

C. FCC

D. IEEE

E. WiFi Alliance

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 4

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in-phase.

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 5

A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10

switchport

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q

switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50

switchport trunk native vlan 20

switchport mode trunk

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

A. config interface vlan management 0

B. config interface vlan management 1

C. config interface vlan management 20

D. config interface vlan management 30

E. config interface vlan management 50

ANS: A

Explanation:

Since the controller management interface is connected to the native vlan interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch, the correct command is: config interface vlan management vlan-id 0 (http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/wireless/controller/5.0/configuration/guide/c5mint.html#wp1182892

QUESTION NO: 6

Which statement about an infrastructure basic service set is true according to IEEE 802.11 specifications?

A. The set also is called an ad hoc network.

B. The BSSID is generated from the first wireless client that starts up in the IBSS.

C. The set enables the use of ESS.

D. No signals are relayed from one client to another client.

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 7

Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.)

A. distance from the AP

B. dBm

C. the type of security crack being used

D. duty cycle

E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell

F. duplicate SSID

ANS: B,D

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.)

A. username = "cisco" and password = "cisco"

B. username = "Admin" and password = "Cisco"

C. username=Cisco and password=Cisco

D. show int vlan1

E. show int bvi1

F. show int gigabitethernet0

G. show int radio0-802.11n

H. show int radio1-802.11n

ANS: C,E

QUESTION NO: 9

Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid.

C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid.

D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid.

E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server.

F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

ANS: B

QUESTION NO: 10

Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.)

A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers.

B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers.

C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers.

D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers.

E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers.

F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers.

ANS: A,E

QUESTION NO: 11

Which two statements best describe the LAG configuration between a Cisco WLC and a Cisco Catalyst switch? (Choose two.)

A. The Catalyst switch should be configured for PAgP.

B. The Catalyst switch should be configured only for Layer 2 load balancing.

C. The Catalyst switch should be configured for "on" mode.

D. The Cisco WLC relies on the connected switch to perform the load-balance of traffic.

E. The Cisco WLC aggregates multiple management interfaces into a single virtual interface.

ANS: C,D

QUESTION NO: 12

Which two Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages in version 7.0 MR1? (Choose two.)

A. aggressive load balancing

B. dynamic channel assignment

C. hybrid remote edge access point

D. inter-controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E. rogue AP classification

ANS: B,E

QUESTION NO: 13

The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key. Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A. WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced

B. Security > Clients

C. Security > Advanced > Clients

D. Monitor > Clients

E. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 14

You are about to use a hotel's guest wireless services using a wireless laptop. Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection? (Choose three.)

A. SSID name

B. RF channel

C. RF signal

D. 802.1X/EAP credentials

E. pre-shared key

F. web page

G. WPA/WPA2 settings

ANS: A,C,F

QUESTION NO: 15

You have an Apple IOS iPhone4 that is used on your home Wi-Fi network and a personal laptop that is used on your work's enterprise wireless network. At your office, you are unable to see the enterprise wireless network on your iPhone4. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A. WPA2 CPU intensive encryption is not supported on the client.

B. WPA2 must be enabled on the client.

C. A new profile must be created on the client.

D. Wi-Fi must be enabled on the client.

E. The enterprise is 2.4 GHz only.

F. The enterprise is 5 GHz only.

G. The RF channel must be adjusted on the client.

ANS: F

QUESTION NO: 16

When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 17

Which option lists the key features of Cisco Compatible Extensions v5?

A. Roaming and real-time diagnostics, MFP, a diagnostic channel that allows troubleshooting of the client, client reporting, optional location service, and expedited bandwidth

B. AP assisted roam, Cisco Centralized Key Management, radio measurements, and transmit power control

C. CAC, UPSD, voice metrics, MBSSIDs, location, link tests, and NAC

D. WME, proxy ARP, EAP-FAST, and WPA2, and single sign-on

E. LEAP, WPA, 802.1x and VLANs per AP, TKIP, and WiFi

ANS: A

QUESTION NO: 18

A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless Network using controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)

A. on the access point

B. on the RADIUS server

C. on the Cisco WCS

D. on the client

E. on the Cisco WLC

ANS: A,D

QUESTION NO: 19

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D. any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 20

Which four parameters must be configured for local EAP-FAST on the controller? (Choose four.)

A. authority ID

B. authority ID Information

C. client key

D. PAC

E. server key

F. TTL for PAC

G. monitor key

H. NTP source

ANS: A,B,E,F

QUESTION NO: 21

Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?

A. AES/CCMP

B. AES/ECB

C. AES/OCB

D. TKIP

E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP

ANS: A

QUESTION NO: 22

Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP address?

A. 802.1x

B. EAP

C. LEAP

D. open authentication

E. TLS

F. SSL

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 23

What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

A. 10,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. 30,000

E. 60,000

ANS: D

 

640-722


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend