REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Alexander
 
 

Braindumps of 640-721
Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless
Networking Essentials (IUWNE)

 


 
Passed 640-721 today and score good marks with the help of the people who put dumps for helping others. Submitting some of them

 

QUESTION NO: 1
For the following items .which one correctly describes fading?
A. A function of the frequency and should be provided in the cable specification by the vendor.
B. Another signal source is producing energy on the channel in which you are trying to operate.
C. A time varying change in the path loss of a link with the time variance governed by the movement of objects in the environment, including the transmitter and receiver themselves.
D. The desired signal reaches the receiving antenna via multiple paths, each of which has a different propagation delay and path loss.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
Observe the following statements, which limitation applies to the use of the Cisco WLAN Solution Management over Wireless feature?
A. ReaD. write access is not available; only reaD. only access is supported.
B. Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), notnonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).
C. Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.
D. Wireless clients can manage other controllers however not the same controller and AP to which the client is associated.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
As a network technician, you must know Cisco WiSMs . Up to how many Cisco WiSMs are supported in a single mobility group operating under v5.0 code?
A. 16
B. 12
C. 24
D. 5
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
You work as a network technician read this subject carefully .then answer the question. The existing Cisco Unified Wireless Controller is running v5.0 code for both the controllers and the Cisco WCS. A controller has been configured with an appropriate rogue rule condition to report discovered APs to the Cisco WCS. What default alarm level is used to display all rogue APs in the Alarm Summary?
A. Major
B. Critical
C. Flash
D. Minor
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
What are the four types of wireless networks? (Choose four)
A. Wireless PAN
B. LAN
C. MAN
D. VLAN
E. WAN
Answer: A,B,C,E


QUESTION NO: 6
Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. For the following options .which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)
A. requires the use of anonbroadcast SSID
B. requires CCXv5
C. implements the validation of wireless management frames
D. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only
Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO: 7
What happens when client exclusion is enabled with a timeout value of zero ?
A. Clients are excluded indefinitely.
B. Client exclusion is disabled.
C. Clients are never excluded.
D. Clients must be explicitly included by specifying the MAC address.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8
The central office is currently using a combination of 4400 and 2100 series WLAN controllers running v4.2 and a variety of LWAPP-enabled access points servicing both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The WLAN deployment has been extended to each remote office by implementing a 526 WLAN controller running v4.1 and several 521 access points. Wireless client deployment uses EAP-TLS authentication by use of a centralized RADIUS server plus 802.11n for performance. After the first remote office deployment, remote office users complain that they are not connecting via 802.11n. Which will most likely cause this problem?
A. The 521 AP does not support 5 GHz, which prohibits 802.11n.
B. The 521 AP and 526 WLAN controllers do not support AES, which prohibits 802.11n.
C. The 526 WLAN controller does not support external authentication via RADIUS, prohibiting authentication.
D. The 526 WLAN controller does not support 802.11n with either v4.1 or v4.2.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
How do the characteristics that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version?
A. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments.
B. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers.
C. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients.
D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10
What is the typical maximum range of a wireless PAN?
A. 45 feet
B. 50 feet.
C. 55 feet
D. 60 feet
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11
Which one of the following CLI commands displays the controller configuration in a way that is similar to the way that it is shown on Cisco IOS routers?
A. show run-config
B. show config
C. show runconfig
D. show running-config
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 12
Observe the following attacks, which two does Management Frame Protection help to mitigate? (Choose two.
A. War Driving
B. Man-in-thE. Middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 13
Which device(s) will Lightweight access points send control traffic to?
A. The Wireless Control System.
B. Other access points.
C. The Wireless Controller.
D. Lightweight access points don't send control traffic.
Answer: C


640-721

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend