REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Messy
 
 

 

Braindumps of 351-080
CCIE Data Center Written Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (351-080)

Hi to all, My thanks to this site….it helped me a lot in my previous exams. Here is my contribution.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

Refer to the components below. Which data center design layer contains these components?

Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect

Cisco Nexus 1000V

Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Chassis

A. the Virtualization layer

B. the Management layer

C. the Compute layer

D. the Services layer

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2

Which two options describe virtualized multi-tenancy? (Choose two.)

A. dedicated infrastructure for each tenant

B. shares a common infrastructure between tenants

C. agreement between tenants with rules about sharing DC resources

D. tenants using virtualization technologies to separate from each other

E. data centers using virtualization technologies to separate tenants

Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 3

Which three statements best describe the Cisco Unified Fabric solution for the data center? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches provide the capability to consolidate LAN and SAN traffic on a unified fabric over Ethernet.

B. The unified fabric is delivered through technologies such as FCoE and DCB.

C. FCoE allows transmission of Fibre Channel traffic over Ethernet by encapsulating native Fibre Channel frames into GRE and transporting them across the Ethernet network.

D. FCoE allows consolidating Fibre Channel traffic from multiple VSANs into the same Ethernet VLAN to be transported across the fabric. PFC ensures lossless transport of the FC traffic over Ethernet.

E. PFC allows user priorities to be defined on a single physical link, each of which can have its own logical lane that can be paused independently of the others.

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 4

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches are best positioned at which layer?

A. access layer, as an end-of-row switch for FCIP and iSCSI aggregation

B. distribution layer, with multiples of 10 Gb/s ports

C. access layer, as a top-of-rack switch for server I/O consolidation with FCoE

D. aggregation layer, supporting virtual security and application services

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5

Which component of the Cisco Nexus 7010 architecture provides out-of-band management, an always-on microprocessor for disaster recovery, and remote restart capabilities?

A. central arbiter

B. Connectivity Management Processor

C. supervisor engine

D. dedicated service modules

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6

Which two Cisco devices form the virtual access layer in the Cisco Data Center Architecture? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 7000

B. Cisco Nexus 5000

C. Cisco Nexus 1010

D. Cisco Nexus 2000

E. Cisco Nexus 1000V

Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three components does a data center network layer have? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco GSR

B. Cisco CRS-1

C. Cisco Nexus 7000

D. Cisco Nexus 1000V

E. Cisco Nexus 2000

F. Cisco ASR 9000

G. Cisco Nexus 5000

Answer: C,E,G

QUESTION NO: 8

On a 32-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module, each set of four ports can handle 10 Gb/s of bandwidth. What can you use the rate-mode parameter for?

A. to limit the speed on any port

B. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the first port

C. to dedicate all the group bandwidth to the last port

D. to limit the speed on all ports

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9

On a Cisco Nexus 7000, a CoPP can be applied separately to each VDC.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10

The persistent storage service (PSS) is used by which function?

A. storage of log files across reloads of the system

B. storage of license files in the backplane EEPROM

C. storage of the process-specific state for stateful process recovery

D. storage of core dump files from crashed processes

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11

Cisco UCS only supports either local or remote authentication for native authentication at any one time.

A. True

B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12

What does the previously active supervisor do when "system switchover" is issued?

A. State is transferred and then becomes ha-standby.

B. A core dump file is written, state is transferred, and the system resets.

C. State is transferred; the supervisor reloads and becomes ha-standby.

D. State is transferred; data plane operations are briefly suspended and then become ha-standby.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13

Which two server characteristics cannot be configured via the Cisco UCS service profile? (Choose two.)

A. the number of vNICs and vHBAs to present to the operating system

B. the server boot order

C. the amount of CPU and memory to present to the operating system

D. the server BIOS settings

E. the operating system to install

Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 14

Which tasks can be performed only in the default VDC?

A. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and rolling back a checkpoint

B. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and SNMP configuration

C. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and ACL capture enablement

D. EPLD upgrade, Cisco IOS ISSU, FCoE feature enablement, CoPP configuration, and write erase

Answer: C

 

351-080


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend