REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 350-060
CCIE SP Operations Written Exam v1.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (350-060)

I got material from www.exams.ws  and succedded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Certain tools conduct ongoing polling of a network device or managed system to determine its status and availability, and they generate an alert (event) for any exceptions that require a response or action. According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which type of monitoring do these tools perform?

A. passive

B. active

C. reactive

D. proactive

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, tools designed to detect and correlate alerts or communicationsthat have been directed to a listening device or monitoring agent are performing which type ofmonitoring?

A. passive

B. active

C. reactive

D. proactive

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, what type of Service Operational Management process monitors all managed occurrences within the managed network environment allowing for normal operation?

A. incident

B. configuration

C. event

D. problem

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which type of service operational management process is used to restore service as soon as possible to minimize operational impact through the managed network environment?

A. incident

B. problem

C. event

D. configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which type of service operational management process involves root-cause analysis to identify and resolve the cause of events and incidents that impact the managed network environment?

A. incident

B. configuration

C. event

D. problem

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which type of event is implied when an unauthorized user has attempted to log onto a managed application?

A. exception

B. irregular operation

C. unscheduled

D. threshold

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which type of event signifies that the memory utilization of a server reaches (or exceeds) within 10 percent of its highest acceptable performance level?

A. threshold

B. regular operation

C. exception

D. unscheduled

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which specific Event Management mechanism includes how events are generated, which data is included in the event record, and where those events are logged?

A. error messaging

B. alert detection

C. instrumentation

D. threshold identification

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, software applications that are designed to support event management include error messages and codes that clearly indicate the specific point of failureand the most likely cause. As an organization testing new applications for deployment within theoperational environment, what type of new application testing is highly recommended prior to deployment?

A. alerts of event generation

B. reporting of event generation

C. presentation of event generation

D. accurate event generation

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which of the knowledge component groups contributes to the thorough design of event detection and alert mechanisms that are used in event management?

A. incident prioritization and categorization codes, Service Level Requirements

B. proactive problem management, Service Level Requirements

C. change control management, Service Level Requirements

D. capacity management, incident prioritization and categorization codes

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which mechanism must be designed with a clear understanding of the expected level of performance for each configuration item during the instrumentation process?

A. Events

B. Thresholds

C. Alarms

D. Messages

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12

According to ITILŪ framework, which type of redundancy is characterized by redundant assets entering service only after failure occurs?

A. active

B. diverse

C. passive

D. homogeneous

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13

According to ITILŪ v3 framework, which operational management process is characterized by an unplanned service interruption, reduction in the service quality, or failure of a configuration item that may eventually impact a service?

A. incident

B. change

C. problem

D. event

Answer: A

 

350-060


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend