REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morkel
 
 

Braindumps of 350-050
CCIE Wireless Exam


 
Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Quality of Service (QoS) refers to the capability of a network to provide better service to selected network traffic over various technologies. You are configuring a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to utilize QoS and have configured the platinum queue on the controller. However, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch to provide the necessary QoS for voice clients on the wireless network?
A. Enable 802dot1p
B. Config wlan qos wlan-id platinum
C. Swithchport priority extend cos 5
D. Mls qos trust dscp
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
Which properties are of an AP in H-REAP mode?
A. Allows some SSID/VLAN traffic to be switched locally while other SSID/VLAN traffic has full LWAPP functionality
B. Support Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming
C. Can switch client data traffic locally
D. Perform client authentication locally when its connection to the controller is lost
Answer: A,B,C,D


QUESTION NO: 3
Can you tell me what the LWAPP data and control port numbers are?
A. UDP 12222 and 12223
B. UDP 16666 and 16667
C. TCP 12124 and 12134
D. TCP 16666 and 16667
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 4
The IEEE 802.11 standards define different encryption mechanisms. Which is the basic of defining the most secure encryption solution in IEEE 802.11 standards?
A. WEP
B. AES-CCMP
C. IPSEC
D. TKIP
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5
In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, which action will AP take next?
A. Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational
B. Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Request to the local subnet
C. Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known
D. Determine whether the controller response are the primary controller
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless network by use of controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.)
A. On the Cisco WCS
B. On the RADIUS Server
C. On the Access Point
D. On the Client
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 7
Harry is a network engineer for a company, he is now upgrading a large autonomous WLAN deployment to LWAPP operation. He has successfully imported a X.509 self-signed certificate into the WLC. But, when he tries to add additional self-signed certificates, the WLC GUI reports a "Failed to Add entry" error. Which command can diagnose the root cause of this problem?
A. Show exlusionlist
B. Show database summary
C. Show sysinfo
D. Show wps summary
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 8
Can you tell me when a client will provide an AP with its version of Cisco Compatible Extensions for WLAN devices?
A. In an 802.11 association or reassociation request frame
B. When the AP sends an unsolicited update embedded in a beacon packet
C. Upon successful EAP or dot1x authentication to the AP
D. In a Broadcast probe request packet
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 9
Wi-Fi Multimedia is a technology maintaining the priority of audio, video and voice applications in a Wi-Fi network so that other applications and traffic are less likely to slow them.
A. Definition of the differentiated services filed
B. Enhanced Distributed Coordination Function mechanism
C. Four Access categories: A label for the common set of Enhanced Distributed Channel Access parameters that are used by a WMM STA to contend for the channel in order to transmit MSDUs with certain priorities
D. Unscheduled Service Period. The service period that is started when a WMM STA transmits a trigger frame to the WMM AP
Answer: B,C,D


QUESTION NO: 10
Before sending a frame over a medium and verifying that the medium is free, which process does a wireless client go through?
A. Send an RTS frame, receive a CTS frame, then transmit the frame
B. Verify that NAV = 0, then transmit the frame
C. Send a CTS frame, receive an RTS frame, then transmit the frame
D. Check that NAV = 0, generate a random backoff, verify that the channel is free, verify that slot times = 0, then transmit the frame
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
The 2.4-GHz wavelength is about 4.92 inches (12.5 cm), if you want to support diversity on a 2.4- GHz radio, at what distance is it recommended you put two separate antennas?
A. 12.2 inches (30.99)
B. 7.6 inches (19.30 cm)
C. 24.6 inches (62.5 cm)
D. 4.92 inches (12.5 cm)
Answer: D


350-050

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend