REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Booker
 
 

 

Braindumps of 350-025
CCIE Service Provider Dial

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (350-025)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net

 

QUESTION NO: 1

What command is used to set the length of time a non-ISDN interface stays down after a call has been completed or has failed and before it is available to dial again?

A. dialer enable-timeout

B. dialer holddown

C. dialer fast-idle

D. dialer idle-timeout

E. dialer wait-for-carrier-time

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 2

interface Dialer1

ip address 1.1.1.1 255.255.255.0

encapsulation ppp

dialer remote-name Smalluserdialer

string 4540

dialer pool 3

dialer-group 1

What statement about this configuration is true?

A. This interface is configured for legacy DDR and therefore cannot be used for dialer profiles.

B. This interface is a logical interface whose configuration is only used for inbound calls on physical interfaces in pool 3.

C. This logical interface belongs to a group of physical interfaces in group 1.

D. This configuration is not valid because it is missing the "dialer in-band" command.

E. This interface will use the name Smalluser instead of the router's hostname for authentication purposes when connecting to the remote peer.

F. None of the above

ANSWER: F

QUESTION NO: 3

To have the router verify a called-party number in the incoming setup message for an ISDN BRI call:

A. Use isdn tei first-call

B. Include ldn on spid number line

C. Use isdn answer1

D. Use isdn caller

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 4

The purpose of the dialer fast-idle command is:

A. To decrease the amount of time that an interface is kept down before the next call can be placed - By default, DTR is held low for five seconds.

B. To specify the amount of time that an interface can remain idle before being disconnected when new outbound calls need to be made

C. To decrease the interdigit delay between DTMF tones when placing a call

D. To increase the rate at which disconnected interfaces become available for new outbound calls

E. To specify the regular idle timeout for high speed non-async interfaces

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 5

On a Cisco router with an external modem, what EIA 232 signal will be received by the access server to indicate the presence of an incoming call?

A. Request To Send

B. Clear To Send

C. Data Terminal Ready

D. Data Set Ready

E. Loopback

ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 6

While entering commands on a console, the break key is pressed accidentally and the router reboots. What action could disable this problem?

A. In configuration mode, enter disable break.

B. In configuration mode, enter no service break.

C. Change the configuration register.

D. Replace the router - this is an invalid response to pressing the break key when past 60 seconds after boot.

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 7

The network administrator has forgotten the enable password of the router. Luckily, no one is currently logged into the router, but all passwords on the router are encrypted. What should the administrator do to recover the enable password?

A. Call the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) for a special code that will erase the existing password.

B. Reboot the router, press the break key during bootup, boot the router into ROM monitor mode, and modify the configuration register so that the current configuration is ignored during normal bootup

C. Reboot the router, press the BREAK key during bootup, and boot the router into ROM Monitor mode to erase the configuration, and re-install the entire configuration as it was saved on a TFTP server.

D. Erase the configuration, boot the router into ROM Monitor mode, press the BREAK key, and overwrite the previous enable password with a new one.

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 8

The configuration register does NOT retain settings for:

A. An enabled 'Break' key

B. The console baud rate

C. The boot method

D. An enabled AUX port

ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 9

Look at the router configuration above. If this router has a configuration-register setting of 0x102, select the proper boot sequence:

A. The router will try to use the image "rsp-isv-mz.112-8.P" on slot 0, then attempt to boot from a network server, and finally boot from ROM.

B. The router will try use the image "rsp-isv-mz.112-8.P" on slot 0, then attempt to boot from any other valid image in flash, and finally boot from ROM.

C. The router will try to use the image "rsp-isv-mz.112-8.P" on slot 0, and then it will boot from ROM.

D. The router will try to use the image "rsp-isv-mz.112-8.P" on slot 0, and then attempt to boot from a network server.

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 10

What effect will this configuration command have?line vty 0 4no password vtypassword

A. All telnet connections to the router will be denied.

B. Only one telnet connection at the router will be allowed at a time.

C. Virtual terminal sessions will not be able to enter enable mode.

D. Virtual terminal sessions will not be asked a user-level password.

E. It will have no effect.

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 11

For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?

A. 10E-12

B. 10E-13

C. 10E-14

D. 10E-15

E. 10E-16

ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 12

Select the group of technologies which are listed in descending order of bandwidth scale:

A. SDH, X.25, ATM

B. DWDM, SDH, Frame Relay

C. DWDM, SDH, ATM

D. ATM, DWDM, Frame Relay

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 13

What type of fiber-optic system is used to distribute cable television signals?

A. Point to multipoint

B. Local Area network

C. Switched

D. Point to point

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 14

The Hold-Down Timer used in Distance Vector protocols:

A. Sets the time limit of how long a router may keep a packet in its buffer, if the routing protocol is in the process of converging

B. Determines the number of seconds a router will wait before sending another update to neighbor routers

C. Sets a specific period for routers to neither accept or advertise a route from a destination where an original route was recently lost

D. Sets a duration where routes are not accepted from the neighbor router that caused a routing loop

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 15

The purpose of Administrative Distance, as used by Cisco routers, is:

A. To choose between routes from different routing protocols when receiving updates for the same network

B. To identify which routing protocol forwarded the update

C. To define the distance to the destination used in deciding the best path

D. To be used only for administrative purposes

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 16

What type of signaling is most relevant to ATM networks supporting SVCs?

A. H.323

B. Q.2931

C. ETSI.761

D. G.723

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 17

How long is an ATM cell header?

A. 5 octets (bytes)

B. 3 octets (bytes)

C. 8 octets (bytes)

D. The size varies by AAL type used

ANSWER: A

QUESTION NO: 18

The NNI specification defines communications between:

A. An ATM end system and an ATM switch

B. Two ATM end systems

C. An ATM device and a non-ATM device

D. Two ATM switches from different carriers

E. Two ATM switches

ANSWER: E

QUESTION NO: 19

What Delimits the beginning and the end of the Frame Relay frame?

A. Address

B. FCS

C. Data

D. Flags

E. Packets

ANSWER: D

QUESTION NO: 20

What is true about the DLCI field in the Frame Relay header?

A. It consists of two portions, source and destination, which map data to a logical channel.

B. It generally has significance only between the local switch and the DTE device.

C. It is an optional field in the ITU-T specification.

D. It is present only in data frames sent through the network.

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 21

If a Dialer Profile exists in the local configuration of a router, what is true?

A. A virtual-access password is configured automatically.

B. A virtual-access interface will inherit all configurations from the dialer profile.

C. AAA parameters cannot be applied to an interface.

D. None of the above

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 22

Which two operational states can PVCs be in? (multiple answer)

A. Data transfer

B. Idle

C. Down

D. Shut

ANSWER: A,B

QUESTION NO: 23

What is NOT an ATM class of service?

A. CBR

B. VBR-t

C. ABR

D. UBR

E. CAR

ANSWER: E

QUESTION NO: 24

What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?

A. RFC 1483

B. LANE

C. AAL-1

D. RFC 1577

ANSWER: C

QUESTION NO: 25

Why is the Frame Check Sequence (FCS) used in Frame Relay?

A. Congestion Control

B. To ensure the integrity of transmitted data

C. To retransmit data

D. To provide SNMP traps

ANSWER: B

QUESTION NO: 26

What statement about ISDN SPIDs is true?

A. All switches require SPIDs to be set on the ISDN router.

B. A SPID is usually derived from the local directory number with some optional numbers.

C. SPIDs and LDNs are mutually exclusive and cannot be configured together.

D. A SPID cannot be used if CLID is enabled.

E. There cannot be more than one SPID per BRI.

F. There can be more than one SPID on a PRI interface.

ANSWER: B

 

350-025


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend