REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jack
 
 

 

Braindumps of 300-209
Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (300-209)

These are Guaranteed Questions for 300-209 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

 

Q No:  1

Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)

A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved

B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members

C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member

D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members

Answer: A,D

Q No:  2

A company has decided to migrate an existing IKEv1 VPN tunnel to IKEv2. Which two are valid configuration constructs on a Cisco IOS router? (Choose two.)

A. crypto ikev2 keyring keyring-name
peer peer1
address 209.165.201.1 255.255.255.255
pre-shared-key local key1
pre-shared-key remote key2

B. crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name
esp-3des esp-md5-hmac
esp-aes esp-sha-hmac

C. crypto ikev2 map crypto-map-name
set crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name
set crypto ikev2 transform-set transform-set-name

D. crypto ikev2 tunnel-group tunnel-group-name
match identity remote address 209.165.201.1
authentication local pre-share
authentication remote pre-share

E. crypto ikev2 profile profile-name
match identity remote address 209.165.201.1
authentication local pre-share
authentication remote pre-share

Answer: A,E

Q No:  3

Which four activities does the Key Server perform in a GETVPN deployment? (Choose four.)

A. authenticates group members

B. manages security policy

C. creates group keys

D. distributes policy/keys

E. encrypts endpoint traffic

F. receives policy/keys

G. defines group members

Answer: A,B,C,D

Q No:  4

Where is split-tunneling defined for remote access clients on an ASA?

A. Group-policy

B. Tunnel-group

C. Crypto-map

D. Web-VPN Portal

E. ISAKMP client

Answer: A

Q No:  5

Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login policies?

A. ASDM

B. Connection-profile CLI command

C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy

D. Pre-login-check CLI command

Answer: A

Q No:  6

In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces?

A. interface virtual-template number type template

B. interface virtual-template number type tunnel

C. interface template number type virtual

D. interface tunnel-template number

Answer: B

Q No:  7

In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request?

A. It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate hop

B. It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group

C. It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other

D. It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub

Answer: A

Q No:  8

What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)

A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.

B. It allows replication of packets after encryption.

C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.

D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information.

E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.

F. It supports non-IP protocols.

Answer: B,D,E

Q No:  9

What is the default topology type for a GET VPN?

A. point-to-point

B. hub-and-spoke

C. full mesh

D. on-demand spoke-to-spoke

Answer: C

Q No:  10

Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.)

A. key encryption key

B. group encryption key

C. user encryption key

D. traffic encryption key

Answer: A,D

Q No:  11

What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.)

A. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol

B. Simple Network Management Protocol

C. server load balancer

D. accounting server

E. group member

F. key server

Answer: A,E,F

Q No:  12

Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)

A. priority number

B. hash algorithm

C. encryption algorithm

D. session lifetime

E. PRF algorithm

Answer: B,C

Q No:  13

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)

A. authentication

B. encryption

C. integrity

D. lifetime

Answer: B,C

 

300-209


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend