REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Lucas
 
 

 

Braindumps of 300-207
Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (300-207)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

Question: 1

During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map?

A. cxsc fail

B. cxsc fail-close

C. cxsc fail-open

D. cxssp fail-close

Answer: B

Question: 2

A network engineer may use which three types of certificates when implementing HTTPS decryption services on the ASA CX? (Choose three.)

A. Self Signed Server Certificate

B. Self Signed Root Certificate

C. Microsoft CA Server Certificate

D. Microsoft CA Subordinate Root Certificate

E. LDAP CA Server Certificate

F. LDAP CA Root Certificate

G. Public Certificate Authority Server Certificate

H. Public Certificate Authority Root Certificate

Answer: B,D,F

Question: 3

Cisco’s ASA CX includes which two URL categories? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy Avoidance

B. Dropbox

C. Hate Speech

D. Facebook

E. Social Networking

F. Instant Messaging and Video Messaging

Answer: C,E

Question: 4

A Cisco Web Security Appliance's policy can provide visibility and control of which two elements? (Choose two.)

A. Voice and Video Applications

B. Websites with a reputation between -100 and -60

C. Secure websites with certificates signed under an unknown CA

D. High bandwidth websites during business hours

Answer: C,D

Question: 5

Which Cisco Web Security Appliance design requires minimal change to endpoint devices?

A. Transparent Mode

B. Explicit Forward Mode

C. Promiscuous Mode

D. Inline Mode

Answer: A

Question: 6

What step is required to enable HTTPS Proxy on the Cisco Web Security Appliance?

A. Web Security Manager HTTPS Proxy click Enable

B. Security Services HTTPS Proxy click Enable

C. HTTPS Proxy is enabled by default

D. System Administration HTTPS Proxy click Enable

Answer: B

Question: 7

Which two statements about Cisco Cloud Web Security functionality are true? (Choose two.)

A. It integrates with Cisco Integrated Service Routers.

B. It supports threat avoidance and threat remediation.

C. It extends web security to the desktop, laptop, and PDA.

D. It integrates with Cisco ASA Firewalls.

Answer: A,D

Question: 8

Which Cisco Cloud Web Security tool provides URL categorization?

A. Cisco Dynamic Content Analysis Engine

B. Cisco ScanSafe

C. ASA Firewall Proxy

D. Cisco Web Usage Control

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which three functions can Cisco Application Visibility and Control perform? (Choose three.)

A. Validation of malicious traffic

B. Traffic control

C. Extending Web Security to all computing devices

D. Application-level classification

E. Monitoring

F. Signature tuning

Answer: B,D,E

Question: 10

Which two options are features of the Cisco Email Security Appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Anti-Replay Services

B. Cisco Destination Routing

C. Cisco Registered Envelope Service

D. Cisco IronPort SenderBase Network

Answer: C,D

Question: 11

What is the authentication method for an encryption envelope that is set to medium security?

A. The recipient must always enter a password, even if credentials are cached.

B. A password is required, but cached credentials are permitted.

C. The recipient must acknowledge the sensitivity of the message before it opens.

D. The recipient can open the message without authentication.

Answer: B

Question: 12

What is the default antispam policy for positively identified messages?

A. Drop

B. Deliver and Append with [SPAM]

C. Deliver and Prepend with [SPAM]

D. Deliver and Alternate Mailbox

Answer: C

Question: 13

Which command establishes a virtual console session to a CX module within a Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance?

A. session 1 ip address

B. session 2 ip address

C. session 1

D. session ips console

E. session cxsc console

Answer: E

Question: 14

What is the default CX Management 0/0 IP address on a Cisco ASA 5512-X appliance?

A. 192.168.1.1

B. 192.168.1.2

C. 192.168.1.3

D. 192.168.1.4

E. 192.168.1.5

F. 192.168.8.8

Answer: F

 

300-207


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend