REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Johnson

 
 

 

Braindumps of 156-915-65
Accelerated CCSE NGX R65

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (156-915-65)
Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material


QUESTION NO: 1
When upgrading to NGX R65, which Check Point products do not require a license upgrade to be current?
A. None, all versions require a license upgrade
B. VPN-1NGX(R64) and later
C. VPN-1NGX(R60) and later
D. VPN-1 NG with Application Intelligence (R54) and later
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
A security audit has determined that your unpatched web application server is revealing the fact that it accesses a SQL server. You believe that you have enabled the proper SmartDefense setting but would like to verily this fact using SmartView Tracker. Which of the following entries confirms the proper blocking of this leaked information to an attacker?
A. "Fingerprint Scrambling: Changed [SQL] to [Perl]"
B. "HTTP response spoofing: remove signature [SQL Server]"
C. "Concealed HTTP response [SQL Server]. (Error Code WSE0160003)"
D. "ASCII Only Response Header detected: SQL"
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is NOT true?
A. Client Auth or Session Auth connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member fails.
B. The state of connections using resources ismaintaineci by a Security Server, so these connections cannot be synchronizeci.
C. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lostciespite a properly working synchronization
D. Only cluster members running on the same OS platform can besynchronizeci.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
Where is it necessary to configure historical records in SmartView Monitor to generate Express reports in Eventia Reporter?
A. In SmartDashboard, the SmartView Monitor page in the VPN-1 Security Gateway object
B . In Eventia Reporter, under Express > Network Activity
C. In Eventia Reporter, under Standard > Custom
D. In SmartView Monitor, under Global Properties > Log and Masters
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Physical and Data Link layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Network and Data Link layers
D. Session and Network layers
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP side).
B. MEP Gateways must be managed by the sameSmartCenter Server.
C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D. If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection continues
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
Which Check Point product is used to create and save changes to a Log Consolidation Policy?
A. Eventia Reporter Client
B. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
C. SmartCenterServer
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following would NOT be a reason for beginning with a fresh installation of VPN-1 NGX R65, instead of upgrading a previous version to VPN-1 NGX R65?
A. You see a more logical way to organize your rules and objects.
B. YOU want to keep your Check Point configuration.
C. Your Security Policy includes rules and objects whose purpose you do not know.
D. Objects and rules' naming conventions have changed overtime.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through the Gateway?
A . Use FTP Security Server settings in SmartDefense.
A. Add the restricted commands to theaftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
B. Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
C. Enable FTP Bounce checking inSmartDefense.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following is NOT true for Management High Availability (HA)?
A. The HA SmartCenter Servers must all be the same OS and OS Service Pack
B. The HA SmartCenter Servers must all be the same Check Point Version
C. If the activeSmartCenter Server is down, a standby SmartCenter Servers needs to become active in order to be able to edit and install the Security Policy
D. The HA SmartCenter Servers are synchronized so matching data is maintained and ready to be used.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
When configuring VPN High Availability (HA) with MEP, which of the following is correct?
A. The decision on which MEP Security Gateway to use is made on the remote gateway's side (non-MEP side).
B. MEP Gateways must be managed by the sameSmartCenter Server.
C. MEP VPN Gateways cannot be geographically separated machines.
D. If one Gateway fails, the synchronized connection fails over to another Gateway and the connection continues
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
How do you block some seldom-used FTP commands, such as CWD, and FIND from passing through the Gateway?
A. Use FTP Security Server settings inSmartDefense
B. Add the restricted commands to theaftpd.conf file in the SmartCenter Server.
C. Configure the restricted FTP commands in the Security Servers screen of the Global properties.
D. Enable FTP Bounce checking inSmartDefense.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Which NGX R65 logs can you configure to send to DShield.org?
A. SNMP and account logs
B. Alert and user-defined alert logs
C. Account and alert logs
D. Audit and alert logs
Answer: B

 

156-915-65

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend