REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Kalusner

 
 

 

Braindumps of 156-815
Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert NGX

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (156-815)
Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material


Q no: 1
Which of the following directories are required to migrate an existing VPN-1 NG Management Server into Provider-1 NGX?
A. conf, state, and CPshared conf directories
B. conf and database directories
C. conf, CPshared conf, and CPshared database directories
D. conf, bin, and lib directories
E. conf, state, and database directories
Answer: B


Q no: 2
Which of the following statements is true about configuring Global VPNs?
A. For Gateways to be included in a Global VPN configuration, each must exchange the same shared-secret key to all Community member Gateways.
B. Remote-access VPNs are only available for use in a Global VPN for Security Gateways with VPN-1 Pro installed.
C. Site-to-site VPNs are only available for use in a Global VPN for Security Gateways with VPN-1 installed.
D. It is possible to have a single Customer participate in multiple Global VPN Communities.
E. To configure a Global VPN for gateways from different legal entities, the Security Gateways' CMAs must be configured on different MDS machines.
Answer: D


Q no: 3
Two CMAs can be created for a single Customer, for High Availability (HA). Which of these statements is NOT correct for this type of CMA configuration?
A. Should a CMA fail for any reason, the Standby CMA can continue operation without service interruption.
B. If the Active CMA's data has not recently been synchronized with the Standby CMA, it can no longer be used to replace the Active CMA if fail over occurs.
C. Administrators make Security Policy changes through the Active CMA only.
D. The HA scheme requires one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMS, housed on different MDS computers.
E. The CMAs must be synchronized to maintain the same information.
Answer: B


Q no: 4
Logs can be ___________.
A. Imported from other third-party applications.
B. Analyzed in the System Status view, CMA Data mode.
C. Analyzed in the System Status view, Customer Data mode.
D. Sorted to identify users of interest.
E. Exported to SmartView Reporter to generate reports in various formats.
Answer: E


Q no: 5
What utility is a CPMI client that allows an administrator to add or remove a customer or to use the mirror option to back up MDS information?
A. fwmds
B. mdsenv
C. mdscmd
D. mdsstat
E. mdsconfig
Answer: C


Q no: 6
Before the CLM can act as a log repository, which of the following tasks must be performed?
A. A Global Policy must be installed, which includes a rule at the bottom of the Rule Base that sends all logs from any Gateways to the MDS MLM.
B. The Administrator must log directly in to the CLM with the SmartView Tracker and switch the Mode to Active.
C. The user database of the CMA must be installed on the CLM.
D. The Administrator must log directly in to the CLM with the SmartDashboard. The Administrator must then create a Rule Base with a rule allowing logs from the remote Gateway access to the CLM, and a rule allowing the GUI client access to the CLM.
E. The CMA Security Policy must be installed on the CLM.
Answer: C


Q no: 7
A Global VPN Community can be used in which of the following:
A. In the implied rules of the Customer-defined Security Policy
B. In the Global Security Policy, only below the Customer-defined rules
C. At any point in the Customer-defined Security Policy
D. In the Global Security Policy, only above the Customer-defined rules
E. In the Stealth rules associated with the Administrator Security Policy
Answer: C


Q no: 8
Which of the following views allows Administrators to create and configure a new CMA?
A. Global Policies view, Security Policies mode
B. General view, MDS Contents mode
C. General view, Customer Contents mode
D. System Status view
E. General view, Network Objects mode
Answer: C


Q no: 9
You are a Superuser Administrator and you want to disconnect a GUI client and lock it out of the MDS database. From which MDG view can you perform this task?
A. Administrators view
B. GUI Clients and Connected Administrators views
C. Any view
D. Connected Administrators view
E. GUI Clients view
Answer: D

Q no: 10
Which of the following types of Communities can be configured as a Global VPN?
A. Site-to-site star
B. Site-to-site ring
C. Remote-access star
D. Dual
E. Remote access meshed
Answer: A

Q no: 11
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Global Policies?
A. Global Policy information stored on the Primary MDS can be configured on the CMA for management failover in a High Availability configuration.
B. Before the MDG can create a Global Policy, the Administrator must install the Global Policy SmartDashboard on the MDG machine. This special Policy Editor is available from the Check Point User Center.
C. The Global Policy can be assigned and installed at a later time.
D. Every time the Global Policy is assigned, it is installed.
E. Before the MDG can create a Global Policy, the Provider-1 Administrator must load the Global Policy SmartDashboard package on the MDS machine. This special Policy Editor is available from the Check Point User Center.
Answer: C

Q no: 12
Which of the following actions is NOT possible from the SmartUpdate view?
A. Reboot firewall.
B. Edit Provider-1 properties.
C. Execute custom commands.
D. Get node license and product information from a remote Security Gateway.
E. Uninstall a package
Answer: C

 

156-815

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend