REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Thomas
 
 

Braindumps of 156-515
Check Point Security Administration NGX III


 
Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


 
QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following explanations best describes the command fw Islogs?
A. Display a remote machine's log-file list.
B. Create a new log file. The old log has moved.
C. Control kernel.
D. Send signal to a daemon.
E. Display protected hosts.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following Iw monitor commands only captures traffic between IP addresses 192.168.11.1 and 10.10.10.1?
A. Iw monitor-e accept src=192.168.11.1 or dst=192.168.11.1 or src=10.10.10.1 or dst=10.10.10.1;"
B. Iw monitor-e accept src=192.168.11.1 or dst=192.168.11.1; src=10.10.10.1 or dst=10.10.10.1;"
C. fw monitor-e accept src=192.168.111 and dst=192.168.11.1; src=10.10.10.1 and dst=10.10.10.1;"
D. tw monitor-e accept src=192.168.11.1 or dst=192.168.11.1; and src=10.10.10.1 or dst=10.10.10.1;"
E. Iw monitor-e accept (src=192.168.11.1 and dst=10.10.10.1) or (src=10.10.10.1 and dst=192.168.11.1);"
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 3
How do you run fw ctl debug, to see all information about a cluster?
A. tw ct debug cluster all tw ct debug > output twct debug uf1024
B. tw ct pstat
tw ct debug all
tw ct debug > out
C. twct debug uf1024 Iw ct debug cluster all tw ct kdebug > output
D. Iw ct debug on
Iw ct debug cluster all
Iw ct kdebug > output
E. Iw ct debug on fwct debug uf1024 tw ct debug cluster all tw ct kdebug > output
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
Gus is troubleshooting a problem with SMTP. He has enabled debugging on his Security Gateway and needs to copy the * elg files into an archive to send to Check Point Support. Which of the following files does Gus NOT need to send?
A. fwd.elg
B. mdq.elg
C. diffserv.elg
D. asmtpd.elg
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
To stop the sr_service debug process, you must first stop VPN-1 SecureClient, delete which of the following files, and restart SecureClient?
A. sr_auth.all
B. sr_topo.all
C. srjde.all
D. sr_service.all
E. sr users.all
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info, log
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *. def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. * def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *. def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following commands would you run to debug a VPN connection?
A. debug vpn ike
B. debug vpn ikeon
C. vpn debug ike
D. debug vpn ike on
E. vpn debug ikeon
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following processes controls Secure Internal Communications, Policy installation, and shared-management capabilities between Check Point products and OPSEC-partner products?
A. cpd
B. fwd
C. fwsam
D. fw monitor
E. fwm
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10
How do you disable all fw debug logging?
A. fw ctl debug
B. fw ctl debug uf
C. fw ctl debug
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
The virtual machine inspects each packet at the following points:
-Before the virtual machine, in the inbound direction (i or PREIN) -After the virtual machine, in the inbound direction (I or POSTIN) -Before the virtual machine, in the outbound direction (o or PREOUT) -After the virtual machine, in the outbound direction (0 or POSTOUT)
If Ethereal displays a packet with i, I, o, and 0 entries, what does that likely indicate?
A. The packet was rejected by the Rule Base.
B. The packet was destined for the Gateway.
C. Nothing unusual; the o and 0 entries only appear if there is a kernel-level error.
D. The packet was rerouted by the Gateway's OS.
E. The packet arrived at the kernel and left the Security Gateway successfully.
Answer: E


156-515

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend