REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Alicia

 
 

 

Braindumps of 156-310
Check Point CCSE NG

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (156-310)

Today cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.

Question No 1
Which of the following statements about IKE Encryption are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The final packet size is increased after it is encrypted.
B. TCP and IP headers are encrypted, along with the payload.
C. IKE uses in-place encryption.
D. IKE can use the FWZ1 encryption algorithm.
E. IKE uses tunneling encryption.
Answer: A, B, E
Question No 2
When upgrading a configuration to NG with Application Intelligence: (Choose the FALSE answer)
A. Upgrade the SmartConsole.
B. Upgrade each module's version in SmartDashboard manually.
C. Upgrade the VPN-1/Firewall-1 Enforcement Modules.
D. Copy $FWDIR/state from one version of VPN-1/FireWall-1 to another version of VPN-1/FireWall- 1.
E. Upgrade the SmartCenter server. The version is set during the upgrade.
Answer: D
Question No 3
When you upgrade VPN-1/FireWall-1, what components are carried over to the new version? (Choose two)
A. Licenses
B. VPN-1/FireWall-1 database
C. OPSEC database
D. Backward Compatibility
E. Rule Base
Answer: A, B
Question No 4
Which of the following is NOT a function of the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA)?
A. Provides certificates for users and Security Administrators.
B. Generated certificates for HTTPS Web server.
C. Establishes SIC between OPSEC applications and Check Point products.
D. Authentications SecureClient traffic to Enforcement Modules for VPNs.
E. Establishes SIC between Check Point products.
Answer: B.
Question No 5
Which of the following FTP Content Security settings prevents internal users from sending corporate files to external FTP Servers, while allowing users to retrieve files?
A. Use an FTP resource, and enable the GET and PUT methods.
B. Use an FTP resource and enable the GET method.
C. Use an FTP resource and enable the PUT method.
D. Block FTP_PASV.
E. Block all FTP traffic.
Answer: B
Question No 6
All of the following are steps for implementing UFP, EXCEPT:
A. While the UFP Server is analyzing the requests, the Enforcement Module HTTP Proxy Server initiates a request to the destination. The HTTP Proxy server then waits for a response from the UFP Server before allowing the request.
B. The client invokes a connection through the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Enforcement Module.
C. The Content Server inspects the URLs and returns the validation result message to the Enforcement Module.
D. The Enforcement Module takes the action defined in the Rule Base for the resource.
E. The Security Server uses UFP to send the URL to a third-party UFP Server categorization.
Answer: A
Question No 7

The _______ algorithm determines the load of each physical server and requires a Load Measuring Agent be installed on each server.
A. Server Load
B. Server Relay
C. Round Robin
D. Domain
E. Round Trip
Answer: A.
Question No 8
Which of the following is NOT a method of Load Balancing with VPN-1/FireWall-1?
A. Domain Load Balancing
B. Round Robin
C. Server Load
D. Round Trip
E. Quantum Load Balancing
Answer: E
Question No 9
Which of the following does NOT require definition for a Voice over IP (VoIP) Domain SIP object?
A. SIP Proxy
B. IP Address Range
C. VoIP Gateway
D. Related Endpoint Domain
E. Name
Answer: A
Question No 10
Which of the following is NOT a valid VPN configuration option available in the VPN Manager of the Simplified Rule Base?
A. Point-to-Point
B. Mesh
C. Remote Access
D. Star with Meshed Center
E. Star
Answer: A
Question No 11
Which of the following is TRUE if the relationship between the RemoteAccess VPN Community and the Security Policy Role Base?
A. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defines VPN connection parameters for SecuRemote connections. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to allow access to protected resources.
B. The RemoteAccess VPN Community is used to allow access to protected resources. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for SecuRemote connections.
C. The Security Policy Rule Base is used to define VPN connection parameters for SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. The RemoteAccess VPN Community applies only to SecureClient.
D. The RemoteAccess VPN Community defined VPN connection parameters for SecuRemote connections and is used to allow access to protected resources. Security Policy rules are not defined for SecuRemote.
Answer: A
Question No 12
Jacob configured a meshed VPN Community, with VPN properties set as shown below. Which of the following statements are TRUE? (Choose two)
Exhibit Missing
A. Jacob is using the default VPN property settings for a VPN-1/FireWall-1 meshed VPN Community.
B. Jacob's community will perform IKE Phase 1 key-exchange encryption, using the longest key VPN- 1/FireWall-1 supports.
C. Jacob must change the data-integrity settings for this VPN Community. MD5 is incompatible with AES.
D. If Jacob changes the setting Perform IPsec data encryption with: from AES-128 to 3DES, he will increase the encryption overhead.
E. If Jacob changes the setting, Perform key exchange encryption with: from 3DES to DES, he will enhance the VPN Community's security and reduce encryption overhead.
Answer: A, B
Note: Uncertainty due to missing exhibit. B, D also possible.
Question No 13
Which of the following statements BEST explains the difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and alerts?
The difference between VPN-1/FireWall-1 logs and alerts is that:
A. Log entries contain detailed information about traffic. Alerts contain only brief descriptions of problems. And links to the appropriate log entries.
B. Log entries are recorded in SmartView Tracker, and are persistent. Alerts appear only in SmartView Status, and are not persistent.
C. Logs are recorded sequentially, by date and time received. Alerts are arranged by priority and magnitude.
D. Logging allows a Security Administrator to view historical connection information. Alerts are realtime and can be applied to a Security Policy's predefined tracking properties.
E. Logs are generated for explicit rules, defined by Security Administrators in the Security Policy. Alerts are automatically generated by implicit rules, created as a result of Global Properties settings.
Answer: D
Question No 14
Which of the following statements BEST describes the difference between VPN Domains and VPN Communities?
A. A VPN Domain is a network, or group of networks, protected by and Enforcement Module. A VPN Community is a collection of VPN Domains and the VPN tunnels between them.
B. A VPN Domain is a remote-access VPN, consisting of a group of SecureClients and their associated Enforcement Module. A VPN Community is a collection of Enforcement Module-to-Enforcement Module VPNSs.
C. VPN Domains are used in Microsoft environments, and allow VPN-1/FireWall1- to communicate with Domain Controllers. VPN Communities are used in Unix environments, to allow VPN- 1/FireWall-1 to communicate with authentication servers.
D. VPN Domains specify encryption properties and access restrictions for users. VPN Communities detail encryption properties and access restrictions, for machines and processes.
E. VPN Domains are used for Security Policies created in traditional mode. VPN Communities are used in simplified mode. VPN Domains are not available, if simplified mode is used.
Answer: A
Question No 15
Ken us assisting a user whose SecurityClient password has expired. The SecureClient user can no longer access resources in the VPN Domain. Which of the following solutions is likely to resolve the issue?
A. Ken must ask the VPN-1/FireWall-1 Security Administrator to change the setting Password Expires to a date in the future. Users cannot adjust their SecureClient passwords.
B. Ken should as the user to change his password, using the New Password option on SecureClient's Passwords menu. The user can change his password, then stop and start SecureClient.
C. If the SecureClient password is allowed to expire, the software will no longer function. Ken should help the user uninstall and reinstall SecureClient. The user will be prompted to supply a new password during installation.
D. When the SecureClient password expires while a session is in progress, the session will not exit properly. Ken should ask the user to shut down and restart his computer. The user will be prompted to supply a new password after login.
E. The user must edit the userc.C file, to change the expiration date on his password. Ken should help the user make the necessary modifications to the userc.C file, using a text editor that does not insert Unicode characters.
Answer: A
Question No 16
VPN-1/FireWall-1 can be configured to enable Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic in which of the following environments? (Choose two)
A. SIP
B. Q.931
C. G.723
D. DiffServ QOS
E. H.323.
Answer: A, E
Question No 17
Which of the following is NOT a feature or quality of a hash function?
A. It is mathematically infeasible to derive the original message from the message digest.
B. The hash function is irreversible.
C. It is mathematically infeasible for two different messages to produce the same message digest.
D. The hash function forms a two-way, secure communication.
E. Encrypted with the sender's RSA private key, the hash function forms the digital signature.
Answer: D
Question No 18
Which of the following is NOT a method used to configure SIP?
A. With SIP Proxies.
B. With a SIP Gatekeeper to a network without a proxy.
C. From a network without a proxy to a network with a proxy.
D. With a proxy for internal communications.
E. Without SIP Proxies.
Answer: C
Question No 19
You are importing a URI specification file from the Match tab on the URI Resource Properties screen. Where is the editable URI specification file stored?
A. Policy Server
B. SmartView Monitor
C. Enforcement Module
D. SmartCenter Server
E. Enterprise Log Module
Answer: D

156-310

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend