REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Micheal Watson

 
 

 

Braindumps of 156-215-70
Check Point Certified Security Administrator R70

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (156-215-70)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QUESTION NO: 1
How many log file(s) can be opened in the SmartView Tracker GUI at a time?
A. Three
B. One
C. Five
D. Four
E. Two
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following enables customization of tailored systems or quick selection of predefined turnkey solutions?
A. Security Gateway Container
B. Endpoint Policy Management
C. Software Blade Architecture
D. Security Management
E. Network Policy Management
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is true of Alerts in SmartView Monitor?
A. Alerts are sentIf certain rules or attributes are matched
B. By default an alert is sent as a pop up message only to the administrator's system server when a new alert arrives to SmartView Monitor
C. System Alerts can be defined per product
D. Alerts provide real-time information about vulnerabilities to computer systems and how they can be eliminated
E. Alerts are sent in order to draw theadministrators attention to problematic gateways
Answer: A,C,D,E
QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following would you not test if SIC fails to initialize?
A. Check the date and time at the operating systems and make sure the time is accurate
B. Ensure connectivity between the gateway and Security Management server
C. Verify that Security Management server and SmartDashboard use the different SIC activation key
D. Ensure the Security Management server's IP address andname are in the /etc/hosts file on the gateway
E. On the gateway, type fw unloadlocal to remove the security policy so that all traffic is allowed through
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
What Dashboard will you go to in Network Voyager in order to get information regarding CPU Utilization and memory Utilization when performing Performance Monitoring?
A. System Dashboard
B. Traffic Dashboard
C. Connection Dashboard
D. Connection Map Dashboard
E. Forwarding Dashboard
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
Which view would provide you with feature that allows you to keep track of VPN remote users currently on or any IPSec clients connecting to the gateways?
A. Tunnels
B. System Counters
C. Traffic
D. Remote Users
E. Gateway Status
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
You execute series of command in Transaction Mode (Check Point IPSO command-line interface (CLI)), and you see lots of errors. What command will you use to undo the all the changes?
A. set
B. commit
C. undo
D. ignore
E. rollback
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 8
SmartUpdate installs two repositories on the Security Management server. What folder does Package repository use a storage on Unix platform?
A. C:\Suroot
B. /var/log
C. /var/suroot
D. /var/etc
E. /var/bin
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
You successfully setup SSH. Your SSH server is up and running. You configured SSH to use standard port 22. You now try to establish a connection with the server from your client, using correct credentials. You are having problem connecting to the server. What is likely to be the reason why you cannot connect?
A. The public key is not accurate
B. The username or password might be wrong
C. The configured port is wrong
D. The server IP address is wrong
E. The client IP address is incorrect
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
What does the command ipscti allows you to do?
A. Allows you modify the stored configuration
B. Allows you modify the running configuration
C. Allows you to reboot your Nokia device
D. Allows you monitor system status
E. Allows you save delete the running configuration
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
You are creating automatic NAT rules by configuring the necessary network objects. For each object that you configure with Static NAT, how many NAT rules are created?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 1
E. 4
Answer: A

 

156-215-70

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend