REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Brandon
 
 

Braindumps of PW0-300
Wireless LAN Expert

 

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION 1
A QoS STA is permitted to send which frame types of a Hybrid Coordinator?
A. QoS Data + CF-ACK + CF-Poll
B. Data + CF - Poll
C. QoS Null
D. PS-Poll
E. CF-End + CF -Ack
Answer: C,D


QUESTION 2
WMM-PS trigger frames can be what type of IEEE 802.11 frames?
A. Reassociation
B. PS-Poll
C. QoS Data
D. QoS + CF-Poll
E. QoS Null
F. CTS
Answer: C,E


QUESTION 3
Given: Abc.com has an IEEE 802.11 WLAN secured by strong authentication (PEAP-EAP-MSCHAPv2) and encryption (CCMP/AES). They wish to implement wVoIP phones but have notices that the phones they have selected only supports WPA-Personal using TKIP/RC4. How can Abc.com maintain their current level of data security while allowing the wVoIP phones network access?
A. Enable application layer encryption for the voice protocol and implement a wireless intrusion prevention system (WIPS) on the wVoIP network segment
B. Use a secure DHCP server that can restrict access to layer 3 addresses based on user authentication
C. Use MAC filtering to the network segment where the wVoIP phones will be used
D. Use a separate SSID for the wVoIP phones and map this new SSID to a separate VLAN on the wired infrastructure
E. Using RBAC, allow only the appropriate voice protocol (SIP, H.323 etc) to a specific destination address on the network segment where the wVoIP phones will be used
Answer: D,E


QUESTION 4
On an Enterprise IEEE 802.11 WLAN supporting both voice and data, why is WPA2-Personal security often preferred over WPA2-Enterprise Security for voice-enabled devices?
A. WPA2-Personal imposes less encryption overhead than WPA2-Enterprise, resulting in better performance
B. WPA2-Personal is more easily configured on the voice-enabled client devices than WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-Personal supports IEEE 802.11 fast/secure roaming between access points, whereas WPA2-Enterpise deployments may not
D. Voice-enabled devices uses application layer (L7) security mechanism, minimizing the need for scalable data link (L2) security
E. WPA2-Enterprise voice-enabled devices consume battery life at rate of almost double that of WAP2-Personal
Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Given: An ingress frame arrives on the Ethernet port of an autonomous AP marked with an IEEE 802.1D user priority value:
Which IEEE 802.1D user priority values (by name) will assure the data payload carried by the Ethernet frame gets assigned to the highest priority WMM queue?
A. Voice
B. Network Control
C. Best Effort
D. Controlled Load
E. Video
Answer: A,B


QUESTION 6
A QoS STA obtains a TXOP for an access category (AC) after what two parameters are met?
A. After a Block ACK Response
B. After a scheduled service period ends
C. The medium is idle at the AIFS[AC] slot boundary
D. After a Target Beacon Transmission Time (TBTT)
E. The backoff time for that AC has expired
Answer: C,E


QUESTION 7
Given: An EDCA QoS BSS is operating as a Robust Security Network (RSN). Two QoS STAs in the QoS BSS are using a Direct Link to communicate. When the RTS/CTS threshold is exceeded for a frame to be transmitted between the two QoS STAs, what is the frame exchange sequence, including interframe spaces?
A. AIFS-RTS-SIFS-CTS-SIFS-DATA-SIFS-ACK
B. AIFS-RTS-SIFS-CTS-DIFS-DATA-SIFS-ACK
C. DIFS-RTS-CTS-SIFS-DATA-SIFS-ACK
D. RIFS-RTS-SIFS-CTS-SIFS-DATA-SIFS-ACK
E. DIFS-RTS-SIFS-ACK-SIFS-CTS-SIFS-ACK-SIFS-DATA-SIFS-ACK
Answer: A


QUESTION 8
All successful frame transmissions within an EDCA TXOP are separated by what IEEE 802.11 entity?
A. TBTT
B. ACK
C. SIFS
D. AIFS
E. PIFS
F. CAP
Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Given: Abc.com has recently installed its first access point. The access point is an ERP unit and both ERP and HR-DSSS client stations will be used on the wireless network simultaneously. The network administrator has appropriately configured the access point and all of the company's HR-DSSS wireless client stations to use short preambles for CCK transmissions. A visitor begins using a Personal Data Assistant (PDA) with an integrated HR-DSSS radio configured for use of long preambles on ABC's wireless network Which statement describes what the network administrator will se with a wireless protocol analyzer?
A. Once the visitor's PDA is associated to the access point, all HR-DSSS stations associated to the access point will being using long preambles
B. The visitor's PDA will communicate with the access point using long preambles and the access point will communicate with all other client stations using short preambles
C. The visitor's PDA will not be able to associate to the wireless network and it will cause significant interference for other wireless stations
D. The visitor's PDA will associate to the access point using MMPDUs with long preambles but then begin sending Data frames using short preambles since data frames can't use long preambles
Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Shown is a screenshot of a wireless protocol analyzer displaying the decode information for a single 802.11 encrypted data + CF - Poll Frame. The infrastructure BSS on which this information was captured is using WEP and this particular frame was sent from a client station (STA) to an access point (AP).
Exhibit: image020.jpg
As a protocol analyst, how would you explain the existence of this frame on the wireless medium given the information in the decode?
A. The access point is operating as a repeater and clients must poll repeater access points in order to transmit data frames through them
B. The frame was sent by a client station that does not comply with IEEE HR-DSSS standard to an access point that is Wi-Fi certitied
C. The frame was misinterpreted based on insufficient information received by the analyzer due to frame corruption
D. The IEEE 802.11 network is using both version 1 and version 2 protocols simultaneously. This unexpected frame is from the version 2 protocol set
Answer: C


QUESTION 11
An HR-DSSS STA does not receive an ACK for a first-attempt data frame that is transmitted. In this case, what happens to the STA's DCF contention window?
A. The contention window is not affected by failed Data Frame Deliveries
B. The contention window is immediately closed and the frame is retransmitted
C. The contention window approximately doubles in size
D. The slot time within the contention window decreases by 50%
E. It varies because the backoff algorithm is random
Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which statement are true regarding frame acknowledgement in an IEEE 802.11 WLAN?
A. A client station's Reassociation Request frames are only acknowledged with a Reassociation Response from the access point when roaming in a WLAN secured with IEEE 802.1X/EAP
B. ACK frames following Data frames with the more fragments bit set to 1 set the NAV of competing stations for a duration value equal to two SIFS plus the next Data fragment and its ACK
C. Probe Request acknowledgement (sending of a Probe Response frame) is configurable in the access point and is always linked to SSID broadcast configuration in Beacons
D. Data Frame fragments are acknowledged individually ( with an ACK frame)
E. In a EDCA BSS, encrypted Data frames are only acknowledged by client stations, never by access points
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 13
An HR-DSSS client station, sends a single 600 octet MSDU to another HR-DSSS client station while operating as part of an unsecured infrastructure BSS. Due to thresholds set on all client stations and the access point, all MPDUs over 300 octets in length invoke the RTS/CTS protocol. How many CTS frames are transmitted on the wireless medium as part of the process of moving the 600 octet MSDU between the two client stations?
A. 2
B. 1
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A


PW0-300

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend