REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Rebecca

 
 

 

Braindumps of PW0-200
Wireless Security Professional

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (PW0-200)

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.4exam.com for my test. Here are the questions what I remember.

QUESTION 1
Given: The size of your WLAN is growing rapidly. To maintain consistent network security, what WLAN security policy measures must be followed?
A. Use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to assign security policies to users
B. Update the WLAN architecture to support autonomous APs managed by WNMS
C. Configure APs to load their firmware from a TFTP server during initialization
D. Include the WLAN in a change management program
E. Create and maintain a security checklist for equipment staging
Answer: D,E
QUESTION 2
Given: The Marketing department WLAN users need to reach their own server and the Internet, but should not have access to any other network resources. What WLAN security feature should be implemented to comply with these requirements?
A. Mutual authentication
B. Wireless routing
C. Captive portal
D. Role-based access control
Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Given: Abc .com wants to install an 802.11g WLAN that supports fast roaming for 802.11b IP phones. A requirement is the ability to troubleshoot reassociations that are delayed or dropped during roaming. What is the most cost-effective system Abc .com can implement to meet the troubleshooting requirement?
A. WLAN protocol analyzer software on laptop computers
B. WLAN switch with integrated WIPS
C. WLAN switch with dual lightweight 802.11a/b/g radios
D. Autonomous (thick) access points with a WIDS overlay system
E. Hybrid WLAN switch with integrated RF planning tool
Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Given: Most of today's lightweight (thin) access points support 802.3af and can be placed anywhere in the network infrastructure instead of directly connected to a WLAN switch/controller port. A lightweight access point can make what logical connection to its controller?
A. LLC port connection
B. GRE tunnel
C. RSVP protocol connection
D. HTTPS tunnel
E. Mobile IP connection
Answer: B
QUESTION 5
CKIP uses a per-MPDU CKIP sequence counter (TSC) to prevent what type of WLAN attack?
A. Weak-IV
B. Forgery
C. Replay
D. Bit-flipping
E. Session hijacking
Answer: C
QUESTION 6
As a part of a large organization security policy, how should a wireless security professional address the problem of rogue access points?
A. Use a WPA2-Enterprise compliant security solution with strong authentication and encryption.
B. Hide the SSID of all access points on the network so that intruders don't know how to configure rogue APs.
C. Reduce the power of all access points on the network so that rogues stand out.
D. Install and monitor a WIPS by a trained employee.
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of the 802.11i STAKey Handshake in a WLAN BSS?
A. Initiating an 802.11r handoff, allowing access points to use the IAPP protocol
B. Producing keys for securing data frames directly between stations while associated with an access point
C. Initiates 802.11e client prioritization, ensuring two stations can control the medium until a data exchange is complete
D. Producing Group Transient Keys (GCKs) for encrypting multicast and broadcast frames in a BSS
E. Allows client stations to securely authenticate to a repeater access point
F. Allows supplicants to roam across access points they have not previously associated to without using the 802.1X/EAP authentication process
Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Given: Abc .com has implemented both WPA2-Enterprise and IPSec/ESP security mechanisms to protect their 802.11a connections. What option specifies the paired layers involved in this security implementation?
A. Layer 2, Layer 3
B. Layer 1, Layer 2
C. Layer 3, Layer 7
D. Layer 2, Layer 7
E. Layer 2, Layer 4
Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Given: Jack Bill often works from home and wireless hotspots rather than commuting to the office. Her laptop connects to the office network over WLANs. To safeguard his data, what two wireless security policy items should be implemented?
A. Use an IPSec VPN for remote connectivity
B. Use an HTTPS captive portal
C. Use a personal firewall on his laptop
D. Use a protocol analyzer on his laptop to sniff WLAN traffic for risks
E. Use 802.1X/PEAPv0 to connect to the office network
Answer: A,C
QUESTION 10
Given: Abc .com has just completed installation of a WLAN switch/controller with 10 lightweight (thin) access points. The Chief Security Officer has specified 802.11i compliant PEAPv0/EAP-MSCHAPv2 as the only authorized WLAN authentication and encryption scheme. Where must the x.509 server certificate reside in this network?
A. Supplicant devices
B. LDAP server
C. RADIUS server
D. WLAN switch/controller
E. Lightweight access points
Answer: A,C

PW0-200


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend