REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Kaemon

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1D0-510
CIW v5 Foundations Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1D0-510)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net.

Question: 1
What is the purpose of the trace route command?

A. It displays the IP address information for a NIC.
B. It displays the ports that are active on a system.
C. It displays and manually configures the routes in a routing table.
D. It determines the path between a source system and destination system.
Answer: D


Question: 2
The XHTML 1.0 Recommendation describes three variations or "flavors." Which of the following
best describes the XHTML 1.0 transitional and its requirements?

A. Developers must use Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) for all formatting.
B. Developers can use any markup tags that we supported in HTML8 Recommendations 1.0 or
later.
C. Developers can use either Cascading Style Sheet (CSS) or HTML 4.0-compilant
Markup tags for all formatting.
D. Developers must use Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) for all formatting and use Frames with
XHTML 1.0-compliant markup tags.
Answer: C


Question: 3
Which choice lists the three basic elements that are required by all networks?

A. Network services, clients, and servers.
B. Clients, servers, and transmission media.
C. Protocols, transmission media, and network services.
D. Shared resources, hosts, and transmission protocols.
Answer: C


Question: 4
Which type of malware resides in active memory, consumes system resources and
self-replicate?

A. Virus.
B. Worm.
C. Illicit server.
D. Trojan horse.
Answer: B


Question: 5
Your company has decided to use a freelance artist's digital photos to enhance the
company Web site. Which process should your company follow?

A. License the artist's copyrighted photos.
B. Use the artist's photos until the artist protests.
C. Buy the infringement rights to the artist's photos.
D. Trademark the photos and register the artist as the copyright owner.
Answer: A


Question: 6
Which of the following is absolutely necessary in order to connect to the Internet?

A. A VPN.
B. TCP/IP.
C. A network cable.
D. A static IP address.
Answer: B


Question: 7
You are creating a user-input form for a Web page on your company's site. You
want this Web form to send information from the user's browser to your server as
securely as possible which <form> tag attribute and value should you use?

A. action="get".
B. action="post".
C. method="get"
D. method="post".
Answer: D


Question: 8
Which term describes the activity of a hacker who travels through a neighbourhood
or business district trying to discover unsecured wireless networks?

A. War driving.
B. Man in the middle.
C. System snooping.
D. Connect hijacking.
Answer: A


Question: 9
Which common peripheral connection port can support up to 127 peripherals, and
support speeds of up to 480 Kbps?

A. USB 1.0.
B. USB 2.0.
C. FireWire.
D. Game Port.
Answer: B


Question: 10
Which connection medium operates at a maximum speed of 44.736 Mbps?

A. T1.
B. T3
C. DSL
D. ISDN
Answer: B:

1D0-510


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend