REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Radwan

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1D0-460

CIW Internetworking Professional

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1D0-460)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think.

Q. 1 How many bits are in the network portion of a Class B subnet mask?

A. 8 bits

B. 16 bits

C. 32 bits

D. 4 bits

Answer: B

Q. 2 Which extension header is identified by value 43 in the Next Header field?

A. Hop-by-bop extension header

B. Destination options extensions header

C. Fragment extension header

D. Routing extension header

Answer: D

Q. 3 Within the Encrypted Security Payload (ESP) extension header, which of the following ensures that messages end on a 64-bit boundary?

A. Sequence Number.

B. Payload Type.

C. Padding.

D. Security Parameters Index (SPI).

Answer: C

Q. 4 Which series of standards specifies local area network (LAN) and metropolitan area network (MAN) technologies?

A. IEEE 802

B. IEEE 208

C. RFC 1661

D. MTU 1004

Answer: A

Q. 5 Which extension header uses a variable-length Initialization vector (IV)?
A. Authentication.

B. Fragment.

C. Encrypted security payload.

D. Routing.

Answer: C

Q. 6 Why were checksums eliminated from IPv6?

A. To introduce alternative error checking.

B. To accommodate different topologies.

C. To increase packet processing speed.

D. To increase MTU discovery over networks.

Answer: C

Q. 7 Edwin works for an ISP where he must implement a DNS server. Which type of DNS server must be install?

A. Root.

B. Master.

C. Primary.

D. Forwarding.

Answer: B

Q. 8 Ivan is planning his company network. He is going to use at least 400 subnets, with up to 1000 hosts on each subnet. Which class of addresses should he use?

A. Class A.

B. Class B.

C. Class C.

D. Class D.

Answer: A

Q. 9 In Windows NT, which command displays the IP network adapter information?

A. Ping /r

B. Ipconfig /all

C. tracert

D. ifconfig

Answer: B

Q. 10 Which part of an IPv6 packet is similar to IPv4 option field?

A. The data header.

B. The extension header.

C. The next header.

D. The transmission header.

Answer: B

1D0-460

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend