REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Gabriella

 
 

 

Braindumps of 1D0-430
CIW Application Developer

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (1D0-430)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.4exam.com was really helpful.

Q: 1
Which choice best demonstrates how the print statement may be used to print HTML code?
A. print HTML>>;
B. print <HTML>;
C. print ("HTML">;
D. print ("HTML">;
Answer: B
Q: 2
Which method is not effective for protecting server scripts?
A. Assigning the cgi-bin directory read-only permissions.
B. Running the Web server under a user account with few permissions.
C. Using CGI wrapper scripts.
D. Saving scripts with only .exe, .cgi or .pl extensions.
Answer: C
Q: 3
Which one of the following statements allows for variable substitution?
A. $sql=qq{SELECT * FROM MyDatabase WHERE state='$state'};
B. $sql=q{SELECT * FROM MyDatabase WHERE state='$state'};
C. $sql=q{SELECT * FROM MyDatabase WHERE state=$state};
D. $sql=qq{SELECT * FROM MyDatabase WHERE state=$state};
Answer: A
Q: 4
Which one of the following lists of special characters denotes a space character in pattern matching?
A. \r \t \W \D
B. \r \t \n \f
C. \^ . * +
D. \s \D \W \f
Answer: B
Q: 5
List context versus scalar context is determined by which one of the following?
A. The compiler
B. The debugger
C. The interpreter
D. The environment
Answer: A
Q: 6
Which choice best demonstrates how to add a name-value pair to form data?
A. $object = append( name=>"state", value=>"New York");
B. $object = add( -name=>"state", -value=>"New York");
C. $object-> append( -name=> "state", -value=>"New York");
D. 4object ==> add( -name=>"state", -value=>"New York");
Answer: C
Q: 7
The file mode specifies which one of the following?
A. The access permissions.
B. The inode number.
C. The file's owner.
D. How the file is opened.
Answer: D
Q: 8
The CGI.pm module can be used to perform which one of the following tasks?
A. GET or POST data.
B. Load external variables.
C. Read large amounts of text into the script.
D. Access environment variables.
Answer: D
Q: 9
Given $_ = "alphabetais", consider the following substitution:
s/a+.*/greektome/gi;
What is the new value of $_ after this substitution?
A. isgreektome
B. ISGREEKTOME
C. greektome
D. alphabetais
Answer: D
Q: 10
Which choice demonstrates the correct syntax for the DELETE command?
A. DELETE MyDatabase WHERE VALUES state='Kentucky' AND color='blue'
B. DELETE MyDatabase WHERE state='Kentucky' AND color='blue'
C. DELETE FROM MyDatabase WHERE state='Kentucky' AND color='blue'
D. DELETE state='Kentucky' AND color='blue' FROM MyDatabase
Answer: C
Q: 11
Which one of the following statements will open the file /home/myfile and append data?
A. open (INPUT "/home/myfile");
B. open (INPUT, ">>/home/myfile");
C. open (OUTPUT, ">/home/myfile");
D. open (OUTPUT "/home/myfile");
Answer: B
Q: 12
Which method is used in a Perl script to access the variables Posted by an HTML form?
A. prepare();
B. param();
C. header ();
D. post();
Answer: B

1D0-430


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend