REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

Braindumps of SABE501V
Business Objects Certified Professional
- Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update

 


The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 2
Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 3
Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 8
Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10
What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder?
A. Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for theEveryone group
B. Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2
C. Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2
D. Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2
E. Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12
What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File Repository Server (FRS)?
A. Remove theInfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless otherwise specified.
B. Create a blank report as a placeholder.
C. Notify the user to republish the object.
D. Reassign theInfoObject to a new file.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 13
What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication?
A. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site.
B. In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication, content can travel from Origin site to Destinationsite, or from Destination site to Origin site.
C. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
D. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which statement is true of a single Replication Job?
A. Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites
B. Has only one origin site and only one destination site
C. Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site
D. Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites
Answer: B


SABE501V

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend