REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jonson
 
 

Braindumps of SABE201
BusinessObjects (TM) Enterprise
Certified Professional XI - Level One


 
Hi, passed, uses Study guides: examcheats.net and course manual. Here under are is my dump. 
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Which two actions does BusinessObjects Enterprise take when an instance is removed from the system? (Choose two.)
A. Deletes the instance file from the Output File Repository Server
B. Deletes the record of the instance from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. Keeps the instance file in the Output File Repository Server
D. Keeps a record of the instance in the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 2
Which two statements are true regarding user access rights to a given object in BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Explicitly denied user access overrides all accumulated rights.
B. Objects inherit security from parent folders.
C. Global rights override all other rights.
D. Users inherit rights from the default group to which they belong.
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 3
Which three Business Objects Enterprise servers interact directly with the databases that contain report data? (Choose three.)
A. Desktop Intelligence Job Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Crystal Reports Page Server
D. Web Intelligence Job Server
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION NO: 4
Where does the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure store a successful Web Intelligence document instance?
A. The Output File Repository Server (FRS)
B. The Web Intelligence Report Server
C. The Web Intelligence Job Server
D. The Output Application Server (OAS)
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement describes how corporate categories operate as a component of a content and management plan for your BusinessObjects Enterprise system?
A. Categories must be set up to reflect each user's personal requirements.
B. Copies of objects must be added to each category where they are included.
C. Users have rights to access each object in a category based on its actual folder location.
D. Access rights to objects in categories must be set for each user.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
What options do users have for viewing reports in the Central Management Console (CMC)?
A. They can choose any viewer that is available in the CMC preferences.
B. They can view reports only with the CMC viewer.
C. They cannot view reports in the CMC, only administer the content.
D. They can view reports only with the DHTML viewers.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Which steps should you follow in the Central Management Console (CMC) in order to create a new Profile that will enable you to use a Publication to distribute personalized information to each of your store managers? (Select the best option.)
A. Select the Publication object, click on the Schedule tab, then on Profiles and click Add.
B. Select the Publication object, click on the Source tab, then on Profiles and click Add.
C. Select the Publication object, click on the Profiles tab and click New Profile.
D. Select the Profiles object, click New Profile.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
Tasha belongs to the Sales Support group. This group was explicitly denied the View Object right on the Sales folder. Tasha needs to view objects in the Reports sub-folder of the Sales folder. What change should you make?
A. Change the Sales Support group's access rights on the Sales folder to View.
B. Change Tasha's access rights to View.
C. Explicitly grant Full Control to Tasha.
D. Explicitly grant the View Object right to the Sales Support group which disables inheritance.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 9
Select two true statements about Scheduling Publications from below. (Choose two.)
A. You can schedule Publication that contains both Desktop Intelligence and Web Intelligence documents.
B. You cannot schedule Publication on a recurring basis.
C. You can test Publication before scheduling.
D. Scheduling Publications is an example of single-pass refresh bursting as oppose to multi-pass report bursting.
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 10
You want department administrators to perform some basic administrative tasks that require them to be able to access the Central Management Console (CMC). How will you give the department administrators the right to be able to grant access to the CMC to other administrators in their own departments?
A. In the Organize Objects area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Edit this object".
B. In the Manage BusinessObjects Applications area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Full control".
C. In the Manage Settings area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Modify the rights users have to this object".
D. In the Manage BusinessObjects Applications area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Modify the rights users have to this object".
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
A user who has always scheduled objects for the Marketing department is leaving your company. Which method should you use in the Central Management Console (CMC) to ensure that all recurring instances owned by this user remain in effect but become owned by the Administrator?
A. Disable the departing user then click on the Transfer recurring instances to button and select the Administrator. Click OK.
B. Delete the departing user; all recurring instances automatically transfer to the Administrator.
C. Open each recurring instance on the object's History tab then click on Schedule for and select Administrator. Ensure that the instance will use the same recurrence pattern and parameter values. Delete the departing user when all instances have been duplicated.
D. Download details of all the instances then log on to the CMC as Administrator and schedule them using the same recurrence patterns and parameter values. Delete the departing user when all instances have been duplicated.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 12
Which statement describes the role of BusinessObjects Enterprise within the Business Objects Business Intelligence (BI) suite of products?
A. Allows you to analyze and interact with data from both relational and OLAP data sources.
B. Provides you with an open, scalable platform that supports all of your BI tools and applications.
C. Provides you with a process for accessing data, formatting it and delivering it as information to various users.
D. Allows you to integrate, transform and deliver enterprise data from any source.
Answer: B


SABE201

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend