REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Martin
 
 

Braindumps of RDCR08301
Business Objects Certified Professional -
Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two

 

These are Guaranteed Questions for RDCR08301 exam. I only used Exams.ws guide and i was through.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional nonsales related information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A. Unlinkedsubreport based on manager ID
B. Unlinkedsubreport based on employee ID
C. Linked On-Demandsubreport based on employee ID
D. On-Demandsubreport based on manager ID
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A. Use a standard Top N report.
B. Usesubreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C. Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D. Use a dynamic array withsubreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A. In the Preview pane, right-click thesubreport and select Save Subreport As
B. In the Design tab, right-click thesubreport and select Save Subreport As
C. In theSubreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D. In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 4
You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A. Edit the custom function.
B. Disconnect the function from the repository.
C. Re-add the function to the repository.
D. Save the custom function to the report.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5
The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by last year's sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A. Create a report grouped by country and add asubreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B. Create a report grouped by sales person and add asubreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C. Create a report grouped by sales person and add asubreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D. Create a report grouped by country and add asubreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of the following is true?
A. The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B. The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C. It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D. No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show SQL Query option?
A. Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B. Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C. Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D. Copy the query into SQL+.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8
How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A. Sort records on the client
B. Perform query asynchronously
C. Perform grouping on the server
D. Verify data on first refresh
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A. Report Export Options
B. Manage XML Exporting Formats
C. Manage XML Importing Formats
D. Report Import Options
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A. You used a local variable.
B. You used a summary field.
C. You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D. You used aPrint State function.
Answer: B,C,D


QUESTION NO: 11
You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked sub report to display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the sub report. The sub report must calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A. SharedcurrencyVar cLYS;
(Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B. SharedcurrencyVar cLYS
(Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C. GlobalcurrencyVar cLYS
(Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D. currencyVar cLYS;
(cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
Answer: A


RDCR08301

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend