REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jones
 
 

Braindumps of RDCR08201
Business Objects Certified Professional -
Crystal Reports 2008 - Level One


 
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the fieldobject to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage = "Enabled"
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 3
Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 4
In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E


QUESTION NO: 5
You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 6
You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report.
Which two methods can you use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and chooseEnterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 7
Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report? (Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO: 8
What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. MaximumRowset Records
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 10
Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x;
x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number
x = 5
C. Dim x as Number
x := 5
D. Numbervar x;
x := 5;
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive. How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 12
You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas. How can you do this?
A. GlobalNumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. GlobalNumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. GlobalNumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. GlobalNumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 13
When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. ModificationLastDate
C. ModificationLastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 15
You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic. Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert,create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B


RDCR08201

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend