REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Hodsun
 
 

Braindumps of QAWI301
QAWI301V3.0


  
These are Guaranteed question for this exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was succedded.   
 


QUESTION NO: 1
You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
You are using calculation contexts within an If() function. Which two are valid contexts for use in an If() function? (Choose two.)
A. In Cell
B. In Row
C. In Block
D. In Report
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 3
Which DaysBetween() function syntax should you use to calculate the number of years since your birth, assuming the date object is Birth_date?
A. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate ) / 365.25
B. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] , CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
C. =DaysBetween([Birth_date] ; CurrentDate() ) / 365.25
D. =DaysBetween(CurrentDate() ; [Birth_date] ) / 365.25
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
Which two statements are true of grouping sets when using smart measures? (Choose two.)
A. It is a set of dimensions that generates a result for a measure.
B. It is a set of measures that generates a result for a dimension.
C. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that dimension that are included in the report.
D. The generated SQL includes grouping sets for all the aggregations of that measure that are included in the report.
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 5
Where in Web Intelligence Rich Client interface can you see the data source for a document built on a local data source?
A. Global Settings
B. Report Settings
C. Query Properties
D. Document Properties
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
You want to compare the sales revenue performance of the top 20% of your customers to the average of all of your customers. You decide to apply a rank on the table that shows customers and revenue and create a variable to show the average revenue for all customers. Which function should you use in the variable?
A. NoFilter()
B. NoRank()
C. AverageAll()
D. IgnoreFilter()
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
Which two functions can you use to concatenate the strings "England" and "New" to create the string "New England"? (Choose two.)
A. Left()
B. LeftPad()
C. LeftTrim()
D. Concatenate()
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 8
Which two statements are true of the Web Intelligence default behavior when performing a UNION combined query method? (Choose two.)
A. It performs aUNION.
B. It performs a UNION ALL.
C. It returns all values less the duplicates.
D. It returns all values including the duplicates.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement describes the performance impact that data tracking has on report refresh times, assuming that the data changes but the number of rows retrieved and the data volume stays the same?
A. It will refresh up to three times faster.
B. It will refresh up to three times slower.
C. It will refresh faster each time the report is refreshed.
D. It will refresh slower each time the report is refreshed.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
You are working with a set of store revenues. All stores have positive revenue values. Which formula should you use to display the variance value of the Revenue measure in your document when data tracking is active?
A. =[Revenue]/RefValue([Revenue])
B. =[Revenue]/PreValue([Revenue])
C. =[Revenue]/HistValue([Revenue])
D. =[Revenue]/BaseValue([Revenue])
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client? (Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 12
Which keyword is defined as flexible for input contexts?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 13
You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which two are running aggregate functions in Web Intelligence? (Choose two.)
A. RunningMax()
B. RunningSum()
C. RunningTotal()
D. RunningMean()
Answer: A,B


QAWI301

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend