REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Broad

 
 

 

Braindumps of BCCPA
Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (BCCPA)

Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which is NOT a good reason why to configure user authentication when deploying ProxySG as an Internet gateway proxy?
A. To allow creation of granular polices by user or group
B. To allow more detailed logging and reports
C. To enable more convincing coaching pages for AUP violations
D. To ensure that cache content is not expired
E. To protect against unauthorized access of Web objects found in cache
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling)
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A. http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
How many content filtering databases can be used in a policy for SGOS 5.3 at the same time (apart from the local database and IWF restricted categories)?
A. Only one content filtering database
B. Any two content filtering databases
C. Two content filtering databases - BCWF and one other
D. Any number of content filtering databases from the list supported byProxySG
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all that apply)
(a) IWA
(b) RADIUS
(C) LDAP
(d) TACACS+
A. a, b & d only
B. b, c & d only
C. a, b &c only
D. All of the above
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services? (Choose all that apply)
(a) All
(b) Any
(c) Explicit
(d) Transparent
A. a, c & d only
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c &d only
D. All of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
Name two different ways to create a transparent proxy environment.
A. Using the PAC File or configuring WCCP
B. Configuring a Layer 4 switch or configuring the appliance in bridging mode
C. Configuring WCCP or using an automatic configuration script
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a) Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b) Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c) Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. a & c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a) to deny access to a URL
(b) to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c) to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. All of the above
Answer: B

BCCPA



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend