REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Michael Shaun
 
 

Braindumps of BCP-420

Maintaining BlackBerry Enterprise Server/Microsoft Exchange

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (BCP-420)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
WLAN configuration sets allow a system administrator to do which of the following? (Choose one.)
A. Activate Wi-Fi Enabled BlackBerrysmartphones
B. Push WLAN profiles to BlackBerry device.
C. Replace IT Policies for securing Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerrysmartphones
D. Enabled BlackBerrysmartphone users to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. Setup the BlackBerry Enterprise Server as a WLAN Access Point
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
A BlackBerry device user forgets the password to access his BlackBerry device. What should the system administrator do to give the user access to the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Send the Set Password and Lock Handheld IT policy.
B. Send the Reset Password IT Admin command to the BlackBerry device.
C. Send the Set Password and Lock Handheld IT Admin command to the BlackBerry device.
D. Remove the battery to perform a hard reset on the BlackBerry device and complete the activation process.
E. Send new security service books from BlackBerry Manager to the BlackBerry device.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
When configuring S/MIME on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, which three components can be configured in the properties of the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service? (Choose three.)
A. SOAP
B. LDAP
C. CAPI
D. OCSP
E. CRL
Answer: B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 4
What are three functions of the BlackBerry Messaging Agent? (Choose three.)
A. Synchronizes calendar appointments to and from the BlackBerry device
B. Synchronizes address book entries to and from the BlackBerry device
C. Performs address book lookups requested on the BlackBerry device
D. Synchronizes attachments created on the BlackBerry device
E. Performs wireless backups of BlackBerry device settings
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 5
erver01? The Agent ID for the The name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is BlackBerry device user is ?.? What is the name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file where message flow information should be found? (Choose one.)
A. Server01_magt_01_20071201_0002.txt
B. Server01_mngr_02_20071201_0001.txt
C. Server01_magt_02_20071201_0001.txt
D. Server01_mdss_02_20071201_0002.txt
E. Server01_mdat_02_20071201_0001.txt
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
Which BlackBerry Manager status indicates the IT policy has been accepted by a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Applied
B. Received
C. Applied successfully
D. Received successfully
E. Delivered
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
A system administrator is planning to install the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software with BlackBerry MDS Integration Services. Prior to the installation, the system administrator wants to install a database program on the same server that will host the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. Which three database programs are recommended for this installation? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 4
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 2
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Standard
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Enterprise
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 8
A system administrator recently discovered that BlackBerry device users are wirelessly downloading MP3 files from the Internet to their BlackBerry devices. How can this practice be prevented using BlackBerry Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Set the Max File Size on the BlackBerry Attachment Server for MP3 files to 0.
B. Create a new Media Content Management entry and set the Disallow Content to True.
C. Disallow MP3s using an Application Control Policy
D. Disallow MP3s using an IT policy.
E. Enable content protection on the media card.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
A BlackBerry device user reports that she has not received any email messages on her BlackBerry device in the past three hours. However, she is able to send email messages. The system administrator sends three test email messages to the user, but the Pending Data Packet status remains the same. Which status should the system administrator examine next? (Choose one.)
A. Filtered Messages
B. Last Contact Time
C. Last Result
D. Wireless Message Reconciliation
E. Expired Messages
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which two components are required for a BlackBerry device user to send and receive PGP encrypted email messages? (Choose two.)
A. An IT policy with the URL of the PGP Universal Server pushed to the BlackBerry device
B. An IT policy with a CRL server configured, pushed to the BlackBerry device
C. An IT policy with the URL of the PGP LDAP Server pushed to the BlackBerry device
D. The PGP Support Package installed on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. The PGP Support Package installed on the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 11
Which BlackBerry Resource Kit tool allows a system administrator to track which BlackBerry device users have not sent or received data packets from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for one or more hours? (Choose one.)
A. DelayedNotifications
B. NoResponse
C. OutOfCoverage
D. Pending
E. HistoricalStats
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
Which three actions must be taken to add a new third-party application to an existing software configuration? (Choose three.)
A. Refresh the applications listed in the Applications directory.
B. Create a new destination folder in the Applications directory.
C. Copy the required files and modules into the new folder.
D. Index the applications listed in the Applications directory.
E. Add a new software configuration.
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 13
What happens when a BlackBerry device is assigned to a BlackBerry device user using the BlackBerry Manager? (Choose two.)
A. IT policy and service books are injected
B. The enterprise activation email is sent to the user's inbox.
C. An enterprise activation password is generated
D. The owner information ispopulated._The owner information is populated.
E. A slow synchronization occurs.
Answer: A,E

BCP-420


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend