REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Flaming
 
 

Braindumps of BCP-410
Maintaining a BlackBerry Enterprise Server in a
Microsoft Exchange Environment


 
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net .
 


QUESTION NO: 1
A company recently installed a BlackBerry Router on its own server and placed it in the DMZ, and the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is able to establish a connection to the BlackBerry Infrastructure. However, BlackBerry device users are unable to establish a connection over serial by-pass. Which port needs to be configured? (Choose one.)
A. 3101
B. 4101
C. 1433
D. 443
E. 8080
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
A system administrator wants to wirelessly deploy a third-party application to multiple BlackBerry devices while providing the BlackBerry device users with the ability to remove the software at a later time. What must the disposition of the assigned application control policy be set to, in order to accomplish this? (Choose one.)
A. Required
B. Optional
C. Disallowed
D. Prompt
E. Available
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
When setting up a software configuration, the Configuration Status field shows Unknown Configuration for a specific BlackBerry device user account. Which statement is true? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server has not polled the BlackBerry Configuration Database for which applications need to be installed/removed on the BlackBerry device.
B. The user has not yet been assigned to a software configuration.
C. The delivery method within the software configuration for this application has not yet been set.
D. The Disallow Third-Party Downloads IT policy has been set to True.
E. The Applications directory needs to be indexed so the software configuration status can be updated to reflect the current applications that need to be installed or removed.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
A company utilizing a segmented network, installs the BlackBerry Attachment Server on its own server in a separate segment from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. With which component would the BlackBerry Attachment Server be unable to communicate if it was installed in a different segment of the network? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Exchange Server
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. BlackBerry Messaging Agent
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher
E. BlackBerry Controller
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
A new BlackBerry device user is unable to perform a wireless enterprise activation because there is insufficient network coverage. The user has the BlackBerry Desktop Manager installed. When attempting to perform a wired enterprise activation, the enterprise activation is unable to initialize. Which three actions ensure the enterprise activation initializes? (Choose three.)
A. Switch to a new USB port on the computer.
B. Create a new MAPI profile on computer.
C. Enable port 4101 on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
D. Delete and undelete the Desktop [SYNC] service book on the BlackBerry device.
E. Uninstall and reinstall the BlackBerry Desktop Manager software on the computer.
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 6
A company utilizing a segmented network structure recently installed the BlackBerry Collaboration Service, configured it to use the TLS protocol for Microsoft Windows Messenger on its own server, and placed it in a network segment from the Microsoft Live Communications Server. Which port must be open on the internal firewall to allow TLS traffic? (Choose one.)
A. 5061
B. 5060
C. 443
D. 8443
E. 1533
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
A PIN message is sent from the BlackBerry device and a letter D is displayed above the checkmark beside the message in the message list. What does this indicate about the status of the message? (Choose one.)
A. It is delayed.
B. It is denied.
C. It is delivered.
D. It is deleted.
E. It is dropped.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
A company needs to reduce the load on the Microsoft SQL Server hosting the BlackBerryConfiguration Database. Which component can be configured to reduce the number of queries made by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server to the database? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft SQL Query Analyzer
B. BlackBerry Manager
C. Database Notification System
D. Database Replication System
E. Microsoft SQL Server Agent
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
What option can be disabled to restrict Microsoft Excel attachments only for the BlackBerry Attachment Service? (Choose one.)
A. The attachment type using the BlackBerry Server Configuration utility
B. The attachment type using an IT policy setting in the BlackBerry Manager
C. Attachment viewing through the BlackBerry device user properties on the BlackBerry Manager
D. The attachment type using the BlackBerry Resource Kit
E. The BlackBerry Attachment Service through Microsoft Windows services
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Which type of database replication is supported in the BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose one.)
A. Transactional
B. Analytical processing
C. Merge
D. Snapshot
E. Architectural
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which two components are required for a BlackBerry device user to send and receive PGP encrypted email messages? (Choose two.)
A. An IT policy with the URL of the PGP Universal Server pushed to the BlackBerry device
B. An IT policy with a CRL server configured, pushed to the BlackBerry device
C. An IT policy with the URL of the PGP LDAP Server pushed to the BlackBerry device
D. The PGP Support Package installed on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
E. The PGP Support Package installed on the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 12
A system administrator installed a new BlackBerry Enterprise Server but has yet to add a BlackBerry device. The system administrator wants to permit activation of the newest BlackBerry device models only on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. What can the system administrator do to restrict older models of BlackBerry devices from activating on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Activate at least one of each permitted BlackBerry device model on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, and following the successful activations, turn on the Enterprise Service Policy and permit only those models.
B. Turn on the Enterprise Service Policy, allow only the newest BlackBerry device models to activate to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, and complete the enterprise activation process for the BlackBerry device users.
C. Turn on the Enterprise ServicePolicy, set the PIN range for each of the BlackBerry device models allowed to activate on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, and complete the enterprise activation process for these BlackBerry devices.
D. Enterprise Server activation of all the permitted BlackBerry devices. Following the enterprise activation, turn on the Enterprise Service Policy and uncheck all models in the permitted list.
E. Turn on the Enterprise Service Policy and set the ES Policy Override to True for each user that wants to be activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
When planning for disaster recovery, what are the two minimum version requirements to support replication of the BlackBerry Configuration Database? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.0 Service Pack 4
B. BlackBerryEnterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 2
C. BlackBerryEnterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Desktop Engine
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 4 or later
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 14
What must a system administrator configure in order for BlackBerry device users to search for certificates? (Choose one.)
A. LDAP
B. OCSP
C. CRL
D. RSA Authentication
E. Proxy
Answer: A


BCP-410

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend