REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Vaughan
 
 

Braindumps of BCP-211

Supporting BlackBerry
Devices in an Enterprise Environment

 Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (BCP-211)

The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

 

QUESTION:- 1
.A BlackBerry device user lost her BlackBerry device. What should a system administrator do to prevent her confidential data from being accessed by another person? (Choose one.)
A. Delete her BlackBerry device user account in BlackBerry Manager.
B. In the IT Admin Tasks pane, select Erase Data and Disable Handheld.
C. Contact the service provider and request that service on the BlackBerry device be terminated.
D. In BlackBerry Manager, right-click on the username and choose Wipe Handheld.
E. Advise the BlackBerry device user to change her email account password immediately.
ANSWER:- B


QUESTION:- 2
.A system administrator is conducting load tests on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and wants to reduce traffic from BlackBerry device users by taking away their option to synchronize wirelessly until testing is finished. How can the system administrator accomplish this? (Choose one.)
A. From the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, go to the Start menu > Select Programs > Select Administrative Tools > Select Services > Stop the BlackBerry Router
B. From the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, go to the Start menu > Select Programs > Select Administrative Tools > Select Services > Stop the BlackBerry Dispatcher
C. From BlackBerry Manager, click on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server name > Select the Global tab > Click on the Edit Properties link > Display the Global PIM Sync menu > Select Disable Synchronization
D. From BlackBerry Manager, click on the BlackBerry Domain > Select the Global tab > Click on the Edit Properties link > Display the Global PIM Sync menu > Select Disable Synchronization
E. From BlackBerry Manager, right-click on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server name > Select Disable Synchronization
ANSWER:- D


QUESTION:- 3
.Which organizer data application is unsupported for synchronization in BlackBerry Desktop Manager 4.2.2? (Choose one.)
A. Sage ACT! 6.0
B. Novell GroupWise 6.5.7
C. Yahoo! Mail
D. IBM Lotus Notes 6.5
E. Microsoft Outlook 98
ANSWER:- E


QUESTION:- 4
.What are two reasons to implement S/MIME as part of a BlackBerry Enterprise Solution? (Choose two.)
A. To increase the security of email message transmissions after they leave the organization infrastructure
B. To allow inter-connectivity of multiple BlackBerry Enterprise Servers in a single organizational infrastructure
C. To comply with security standards governed by an organization or a company
D. To improve phone call security between the BlackBerry device and the service providers?wireless towers to prevent digital scanners from picking up wireless signals
E. To allow secure Wi-Fi connections to a organization infrastructure from any hotspot by encrypting data packets
ANSWER:- A,C


QUESTION:- 5
.A BlackBerry device user is unable to send email messages from a BlackBerry Internet Service account. The service book for this email address has a red circle with a slash next to it. What could cause this? (Choose one.)
A. An IT policy on the BlackBerry device is preventing the use of the BlackBerry Internet Service.
B. A service book is corrupt and needs to be refreshed.
C. The CMIME service books are conflicting.
D. The BlackBerry device is improperly provisioned and the service provider must be contacted.
E. The BlackBerry Internet Service account has been deleted.
ANSWER:- A


QUESTION:- 6
.The BlackBerry device is displaying a 517 error. What does this error indicate and what should be done to resolve the error? (Choose one.)
A. This error indicates that a BlackBerry device does not have BlackBerry Device Software installed and needs to have the software installed using the backup and restore tool.
B. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
C. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
D. This error indicates a BlackBerry device has a corrupt file system and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the backup and restore tool.
E. This error indicates a BlackBerry device is locked and needs to have BlackBerry Device Software installed using the application loader tool.
ANSWER:- B


QUESTION:- 7
.A BlackBerry device can connect to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using which three connection methods? (Choose three.)
A. USB port
B. Bluetooth technology
C. Infrared technology
D. COM port
E. FireWire connection
F. Parallel connection
ANSWER:- A,B,D


QUESTION:- 8
.Which two conditions must be met for a successful enterprise activation process? (Choose two.)
A. Port 4101 on the firewall must be open.
B. Email messages must go to the BlackBerry Enterprise Serveradminstrator's inbox.
C. Attachments with the .dat extension must be allowed.
D. Message delivery from BlackBerry.net must be unrestricted.
E. All PIM databases must be cleared using the backup and restore tool.
ANSWER:- C,D


QUESTION:- 9
.During a clean uninstall of BlackBerry Desktop Manager, which two keys from the registry may need to be removed manually by the BlackBerry device user? (Choose two.)
A. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\ResearchIn Motion
B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\ResearchIn Motion
C. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\BlackBerry
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\BlackBerry
E. HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\RIM Device
ANSWER:- A,B


QUESTION:- 10
.What information does the BlackBerry Infrastructure use when sending an email message from a BlackBerry device to the corresponding BlackBerry Enterprise Server for processing? (Choose one.)
A. Encryption key
B. Email address
C. SRP Identifier
D. PIN
E. ICCID
ANSWER:- C


QUESTION:- 11
.Using BlackBerry Manager, what are two ways to navigate to the Resend IT Policy option? (Choose two.)
A. Navigate to Tools > Select Policies > Select a policy name > Select Edit > Select Users > Click Resend IT Policy
B. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Click Resend IT Policy
C. Select the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin in the Task pane > Click Resend IT Policy
D. Select the BlackBerry Enterprise Server name > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
E. Right-click on the BlackBerry device user account > Select IT Admin > Click Resend IT Policy
ANSWER:- B,C


BCP-211


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend