REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Booker

 
 

 

Braindumps of 133-S-713
Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (133-S-713)

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient I think.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and other Avaya communication solutions?
A. CMS
B. WebLM
C. Avaya IQ
D. Analyst
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. TN744 Call classifier
B. TN2602 Media interface
C. TN799 C-LAN
D. TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and realtime data from the dialer?
A. Event Service
B. STATSPUMP
C. Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D. Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A. cti_passwd
B. cti_passwd
C. cti_passwd -b
D. cti_passwd
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 5
How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card (LPVC)?
A. Remote Copy (RCP)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D. Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact system?
A. PORTS
B. LINEASSIGN
C. QUOTA
D. MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A. enclient -S $NS
B. enclient -A
C. enserver -a
D. enserver -S $NS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Management
B. Messages and Scripts
C. Jobs
D. Calling Lists
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 9
You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A. Translate
B. Merge
C. Fill
D. Format
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
A customer has two stand-alone dialers. They are currently monitoring jobs on dialer A on the Supervisor workstation. What does the supervisor need to do to see dialer B?
A. Define an Alert for standalone dialer B.
B. Change the Options under the Settings menu in Editor.
C. Change the Options under the Settings menu in Monitor and restart the HealthBridge service.
D. Change the Primary Proactive Contact Details in Health Manager/Mid-tier Configurator and restart the HealthBridge service.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in master.cfg must be changed?
A. IMONDISPLAY
B. SURFREFRESH
C. IMONREFRESH
D. AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. 23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B. 14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C. 41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D. 189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A. Avaya CM
B. AES Server
C. Proactive Contact CPU
D. Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. Avaya CT
B. AES
C. CMS
D. MAPD
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A. password file
B. Microsoft Certificate Store
C. registry
D. My Documents
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 16
Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A. locale.cfg
B. opmon.cfg
C. dgswitch.cfg
D. phonefmt.cfg
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A. DIALBACK
B. DIALIN
C. SOFTDIAL
D. DEDHEAD
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 18
Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A. UPS
B. CPU
C. Digital switch
D. Access server
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 19
To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A. Moagent32.log
B. Moagent32.dll
C. PCagent32.log
D. <agentname>.log
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by this command?
A. It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
B. It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 12.
D. It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 usingoutpulse rule 13.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 21
When installing the Proactive Contact Supervisor suite, which application needs to be started first to configure the connection to the dialer?
A. Editor
B. Monitor
C. Analyst
D. Health Manager
Answer: D

133-S-713



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend