REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Nelson

 
 

 

Braindumps of 132-S-911-3
Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (132-S-911-3)

Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in examcheats.net


QUESTION NO: 1
You have determined that a no dial tone condition on an IP phone is causedby the phone having the wrong firmware version. Where can you get the correct version of firmware?
A. avaya.support.com
B. support.avaya.com
C. www.avayasupport.com
D. www.avaya.com/support
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 2
What should be configured on Ethernet ports that are connected to IP phones if the Ethernet switch in the Avaya IP telephony system supports spanning tree and port fast features? (Choose two.)
A. enable port fast
B. disable port fast
C. enable port spanning tree
D. disable port spanning tree
ANSWER: A,D
QUESTION NO: 3
In an Avaya SIP Enabled Services (SES) solution built with an Avaya IP Telephony system, which Communication Manager command should be setup to ensure that a call to a 46xx SIP phone will route to the corresponding SES server user?
A. Add station
B. Add trunk group
C. Add signaling group
D. Change off-pbx telephone station-mapping
ANSWER: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A. VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio performance on VoIP endpoints
B. VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration problems and call signaling problems
C. the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required granularity of the performance statistics
D. VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can be embedded into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
ANSWER: A,C
QUESTION NO: 5
You are setting up Avaya VoIP Monitoring Manager (VMON) for a customer's Avaya IP telephony system. The default port used by VMON (5005) is already assigned in the network, and so you are assigned another port to use. In which two locations can you change the settings to ensure VMON will work properly? (Choose two.)
A. VMON client
B. VMON server
C. Linux Operation System of the media server
D. Avaya Communication Manager of the media server via change system-parametersip-options
ANSWER: B,D
QUESTION NO: 6
Which Avaya Communication Manager command verifies the integrity of aloaded license file?
A. test license
B. test integrity
C. list license soft long
D. list configuration control
ANSWER: A
QUESTION NO: 7
What three settings need to be configured on a Layer 2 device? (Choose three.)
A. RIP
B. port speed
C. IP address
D. default gateway
E. routing interface
ANSWER: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 8
Prior to running a backup procedure, what is the command that needs to be initiated in Communication Manager?
A. reset system 4
B. save translations
C. list configuration all
D. list configuration software
ANSWER: B
QUESTION NO: 9
From the Command Line Interface (CLI) of an Avaya S87xx Server, which command verifies that the memory in both servers has been refreshed?
A. server
B. stat server
C. list server
D. sh server mem
ANSWER: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Your customer is installing an S8300 media server as an internal Call Controller in a G700 Media Gateway. Within the gateway, a MM312 has been included for DCP telephones and a MM711 for analog telephones. The customer intends to connect 18 IP telephones. What hardware would you recommend for IP telephony connectivity?
A. a MM760 VoIP engine
B. a MM314 LAN module
C. a MM316 LAN Media Module
D. a Power Over Ethernet switch
ANSWER: D
QUESTION NO: 11
How many uncompressed, unencrypted concurrent calls does the G350 Media Gateway provide when using the G7.11 protocol?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 64
ANSWER: C

132-S-911-3



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend