REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Shaun

 
 

 

Braindumps of 132-S-815

Specialist Modular Messaging with

Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (132-S-815)

I prepared it from www.exams.ws. All the exam questions were in their guide, even the simulations. I feel that some book and the study of the guide from exams.ws is sufficient to pass certification exam.


QUESTION NO: 1
To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor?and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A. in the first MAS
B. in different MASs
C. on the same MAS
D. in at least two MASs
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A. create a new file
B. analyze existing system
C. deploy new configuration
D. delete current configuration
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 3
To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A. in the first MAS
B. in different MASs
C. on the same MAS
D. in at least two MASs
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Which three apply to the personal operator feature of Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A. If no schedule is selected, the <Always> schedule is active.
B. The time zone of the caller is used with the associated schedule if it corresponds to a mailbox.
C. Subscribers can review and select personal operator schedules via the telephone user interface.
D. Subscribers can configure their personal operator only if the feature is enabled for their class of service.
E. Subscribers can review and select personal operator schedules by using Subscriber Options or Web Subscriber Options.
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION NO: 5
Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is required from the on-site installer?
A. Voice Mail Domain Name
B. Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C. IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D. Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers (MASs)
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three items should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A. Configuration Notes
B. System planning form
C. Outlook Client software
D. Customer account information
E. Supplementary Server software
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 7
Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration. Where can the proper configuration note be found?
A. Help screens
B. Installation Guide
C. MAS documentation CD
D. http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 8
In Modular Messaging Message Application Server (MM MAS), which should be used to determine if a backup has successfully completed?
A. Reporting Tool
B. Port Monitor Tool
C. Microsoft Event Viewer
D. Operational History Viewer
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A. The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B. Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C. Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it automatically.
D. Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular Messaging R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A. 10.255.255.255
B. 168.192.1.250
C. 172.31.1.245
D. 183.81.168.1
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which three are integration types that the Data Collection Tool (DCT) allows a user to specify? (Choose three.)
A. SIP
B. QSIG
C. CLAN
D. H.323
E. In Band
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 12
Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A. All domain names must be unique.
B. The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C. The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be alphanumeric.
D. The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is used only on the private network.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 13
Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage erver (MSS) and the Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A. Uninstall and re-installRealSpeak software on the MASs
B. Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C. Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D. Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0 system
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 14
What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message Networking Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A. completed Modular Messaging planning form
B. completed Message Networking planning form
C. Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D. Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 15
Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A. H.323
B. Analog
C. DLC-16
D. T1/E1-QSIG
E. Set Emulation
Answer: B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 16
Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A. Reporting Tool
B. Port Monitor Tool
C. Subscriber Options
D. Operational History Viewer
Answer: A

132-S-815


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend