REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Marsh

 
 

 

Braindumps of 132-S-712
Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design
Elective Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (132-S-712)

Feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from Examcheats.net

 

Q: 1
A customer wants the ability to view data based on specific supervisor groups. Which software program tool would meet their needs?
A. System Telnet
B. Hierarchy Manager
C. PC Analysis Telnet
D. Completion Code Manager
Answer: B
Q: 2
Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A. using unconfirmed contact data
B. using one of the call blending solutions
C. using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D. calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer: A,C
Q: 3
Your customer has two call centers in different locations. Both locations can handle the same accounts. They want to allow both locations to call on the same calling lists so they can have up to 400 agents on important campaigns. Which feature would assist your customer in meeting this goal?
A. List Sharing
B. Virtual Agent
C. Agent Blending
D. Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer: A
Q: 4
You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending with one ACD?
A. leave line blank
B. type in the number 1
C. leave line at the default (0)
D. type in the ACD brand name
Answer: C
Q: 5
The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose two.)
A. connects calls to agents
B. manages the internal LAN
C. serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D. is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer: B,C
Q: 6
Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A. verification of jobs
B. record selection reports
C. messages files and scripts
D. IVR fields in record selections
Answer: C
Q: 7
Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A. Do Not Call
B. Sales Verification
C. GenericPostupdate
D. Realtime Campaign Update
Answer: D
Q: 8
Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature allows for the flagging of records meeting certain criteria to add those records to a second job for confirmation of the customer's response?
A. Agent Job List
B. Sales Verification
C. Batch Campaign Update
D. Realtime Campaign Update
Answer: B
Q: 9
Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact meets the customer's need?
A. Shared Lists
B. Unit Work List
C. List Distribution
D. Hierarchy Manager
Answer: D
Q: 10
Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A. Autowrap
B. Virtual Agent
C. Agent Blending
D. Managed Dialing
Answer: B
Q: 11
What are two ways that the Avaya Proactive Contact System can be set up to place outbound calls? (Choose two.)
A. connected to an Avaya Interactive Response (IR) system
B. connected directly to the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN)
C. connected to a customer host system via Computer Telephony Integration (CTI)
D. connected to a customer Private Branch Exchange (PBX) via Computer Telephony Integration (CTI)
Answer: B,D
Q: 12
During the Needs Assessment, the customer decides how they want agent headsets to be configured. This configuration depends both on customer needs and the customer's current equipment. What are three types of agent voice circuits available on the Avaya Proactive Contact System? (Choose three.)
A. dial-in
B. dialback
C. round robin
D. direct connect
E. cyclic hunt type
Answer: A,B,D
Q: 13
Which application would you recommend to a customer who wants to be able to modify wait queue scripts themselves?
A. Editor
B. Analyst
C. Monitor
D. Health Manager
Answer: A
Q: 14
A customer wants to license their Avaya Proactive Contact System to integrate with a third-party recording product. Which feature should they use?
A. PCS SDK
B. List Sharing
C. Event Monitoring
D. Campaign Metrics
Answer: C

132-S-712



 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend