REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Bryer Dillian

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9L0-615
Network Account Management v10.1 Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9l0-615)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION 1
Which statement defines a Named managed network view best?
A. A network view for which you have entered a name.
B. A network view that is seen by all clients that are bound to a directory.
C. A network view that is seen only by clients that are not bound to a directory.
D. A network view that is seen only by clients you specify that are bound to a directory.
ANSWER D


QUESTION 2
You want to prevent users from changing the Energy Saver preferences on a specific computer. Which procedure will achieve this goal without restricting users in other ways?
A. Disable the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences for all user accounts.
B. Disable the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences for all group accounts.
C. Create a computer list for this computer and disable the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences for this list.
D. Disable the Energy Saver pane of System Preferences for a specific computer list that includes this computer and others.
ANSWER C


QUESTION 3
Using Workgroup Manager, which preference can you manage for computer lists, but not for users or workgroups?
A. Login
B. Network
C. Media Access
D. Energy Saver
E. Software Update
ANSWER D


QUESTION 4
In Workgroup Manager, which THREE folders can you add to a user's Dock using the Dock Items pane of Dock preferences, without navigating the file system?
A. Photos
B. Movies
C. Utilities
D. Documents
E. NetworkHome
F. MyApplications
ANSWER D, E, F


QUESTION 5
You are configuring Universal Access preferences for user accounts in Workgroup Manager. Which FOUR of these features does Universal Access control?
A. convert text to speech
B. convert speech to text
C. convert alert sounds to screen flashes
D. convert the numeric keypad to a tracking device
E. switch the display to white-on-black or grayscale
F. increase volume of sound output from the computer
G. convert keystroke recognition speed to match entry speed
ANSWER C, D, E, G


QUESTION 6
Using Workgroup Manager, you can set folder synchronization to occur
A. in the foreground
B. at login and logout
C. when the user is offline
D. during periods of reduced network traffic
ANSWER B


QUESTION 7
Which setting can be managed for accounts from the Software Update preference pane in Workgroup Manager?
A. how often accounts check for updates
B. the updates that will be available to accounts
C. the Software Update server that will be accessed
D. whether accounts will require authentication before downloading updates
ANSWER C


QUESTION 8
What is the maximum number of computer lists you can create in Remote Desktop?
A. 1,000
B. 10,000
C. There is no defined upper limit.
D. The upper limit depends on your user license.
ANSWER C


QUESTION 9
You want to manage users' use of CDs in your computer lab. Which preference pane in Workgroup Manager lets you prevent inserted CDs from mounting?
A. Finder
B. Mobility
C. Applications
D. Media Access
E. System Preferences
ANSWER D


QUESTION 10
You want to remove the MCX data from a Mac OS Xv10.4 workstation. In which TWO of these locations is MCX data stored?
A. LDAP database
B. Netlnfo database
C. Berkeley DB file
D. ~/Library/Preferences/
E. /System/Library/Manifest/
ANSWER B, D


QUESTION 11
On your directory server, you have created a network view named Science that is assigned to the Science Lab computer list. You have also created a Default and a Public view. Bob is using a portable computer that is not bound to the directory server and does not have the directory server in its search path. His computer is a member of the Science Lab computer list. Which network view will Bob see?
A. Default
B. Public
C. Science
D. none of the above
ANSWER D

9l0-615

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend