REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Lara Bond

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9L0-610
Xsan Administration v1.1Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9L0-610)

Hello!
I passed the paper, I prepared it from www.examcheats.net I had no problems in paper.

Question: 1
To view the WWPNs for an Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card, use __________.
A. Xsan Admin
B. Fibre Channel Utility
C. RAID Utility
D. cvadmin
Answer: B

Question: 2
Which application allows you to monitor the status of disks within Xserve RAID LUNs?
A. Activity Monitor
B. Disk Utility
C. RAID Admin
D. Xsan Admin
Answer: C

Question: 3
Which statement is implied by the concept called "information lifecycle management"?
A. All information should be backed up in a weekly cycle.
B. Disk-to-disk backup should be used for archival information.
C. Information should be regularly cycled between backup devices.
D. Storage resources should be allocated according to importance of data.
Answer: D

Question: 4
Xsan is a _______ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B

Question: 5
RAID Admin LUN mapping and masking features allow you to _______.
A. create folders that map data to a specified LUN or LUNs
B. create LUNs that are available to only one client
C. create LUNs that consist of a single dedicated drive
D. add more disks to a LUN without taking the array offline
Answer: B

Question: 6
Indicate the correct port settings when you configure an Emulex 355 switch for Xsan.
A. Host machine ports set as "Initiator with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Target with
Stealth.".
B. Host machine ports set as "Target with Stealth" and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
C. Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Initiator with Stealth."
D. Both host machine ports and storage device ports set as "Target with Stealth."
Answer: A

Question: 7
When naming an Xsan volume, which TWO statements are true? (Choose TWO.)
A. Any low-ASCII character can be used.
B. Only letters and numbers can be used.
C. Only lowercase letters and numbers can be used.
D. Only uppercase letters and numbers can be used.
E. Volume names can be up to 16 characters in length.
F. Volume names can be up to 70 characters in length.
G. Volume names can be up to 256 characters in length.
Answer: B, F

Question: 8
What is the recommended topology setting for the Apple Fibre Channel PCI-X card?
A. Automatic
B. Point-to-point
C. Arbitrated loop
D. Switched fabric
Answer: A

Question: 9
Fibre Channel Arbitrated Loop addresses use only the _________ field of Fabric Address Space.
A. Area
B. Domain
C. Loop
D. Port
Answer: D

Question: 10
Within a storage pool, Xsan stripes data over _______.
A. LUNs
B. volumes
C. disks
D. affinities
Answer: A

9L0-610

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend