REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Charisma

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9L0-506
Apple Certified Technical Coordinator

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9L0-506)

These are Guaranteed Questions for 9L0-506 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.

 

QUESTION 1
Network users often have multiple passwords, a distinct password for each network service they access. Which is NOT a valid way to simplify this situation for users in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Set up a Kerberos environment on the network.
B. Have users store their login information for different servers in Keychain.
C. Set up a directory service to make user and password information available to all computers.
D. Have users access network servers without authenticating, using the Network icon in the Finder-rather than using the Connect Server command, which requires users to authenticate.
Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which is an appropriate FIRST step when performing a software update on multiple computers that have Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Restart each computer in single-user mode.
B. On one computer, choose Download Checked items from the update menu in Software update.
C. On one computer, choose copy update to multiple computers from the update menu in software update.
D. Copy the Software Update preferences from a computer on which the update has been installed to all the other computers.
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
When Mac OS X Server v10.3 is installed on an empty volume, the Server Assistant lets you______.(Choose all that apply)
A. configure share points
B. create new user and group accounts
C. install and configure Mac OS X Server on a remote computer
D. configure a Mac OS X Server computer to be a Netinfo parent
E. save configuration details in a file or directory services record
Answer: C,E
QUESTION 4
The Lookup pane in Network utility is used to_________(choose all that apply)
A. find the computer route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve IP addresses to domain names.
E. resolve domain names to IP addresses
F. display routing table information
ANSWER: D,E
QUESTION 5
You are in a Terminal window, and your current directory is your home directory. What could you type to display the contents of the file named my file? Which resides in your home directory?
A. cat My File
B. cat /Myfile
C. cat~MyFile
D. cat./MyFile
E. cat ~/MyFile
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION 6
You are unable to modify a users Open Directory-authenticated password, nor can you modify a user account to use Open Directory authentication. What Two reasons can best explain this situation?
A. kerberos authentication has been disabled.
B. The user account resides on a Windows LDAP server.
C. The user account is a member of an Open Directory domain.
D. Your administrator user account is not configured for Open Directory authentication.
E. You are not authenticated as an administrator of the directory domain in which the user records reside.
Answer: D,E
QUESTION 7
Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS x v10.3 include_______choose all that apply
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. Apple Talk
D. Netinfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: A,B,C,D,E,F,
QUESTION 8
In Mac OS X Server v 10.3 the authorization process verifies______.
A. a file's creator and type
B. a user's name and password
C. a computer's membership in a computer list
D. a resource is available to a given user account
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which statements are true about Open Directory? Choose all that apply
A. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
B. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
C. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
D. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assisyant.
E. An Open Directory server can function as a windows Primary Domain Controller.
Answer: A,E
QUESTION 10
What does the Console utility do?
A. Displays log files
B. Controls monitor setup.
C. Enables the root user to access hidden files.
D. Allows any user to access the command line
Answer: A

9L0-506

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend