REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jennifer

 
 

 

Braindumps 9L0-505
Mac OS X
Server Essentials v10.3 Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9L0-505)

Submitting some questions, specially for you. These will help u a lot.

Q No 1
On a AFP share point, default permissions for new files and folders are the same as _______.
A. CIFS permissions
B. NTFS permissions
C. Mac OS 9 permissions
D. Standard UNIX permissions
Answer: D
Q No 2
Sharing files over NFS is NOT secure because NFS _______.
A. relies on Kerberos
B. uses cleartext password
C. uses MAC address authentication
D. does not require user authentication
Answer: D
Q No 3
From Server Admin, you can configure DHCP service in Mac OS X Server v10.3 to provide _________ to a requesting host machine. (Choose all that apply.)
A. a Host Name
B. an IP address
C. a MAC address
D. DNS settings
E. LDAP bindings
F. NetInfo bindings
Answer: B, D, E
Q No 4
DNS service ________. (Choose THREE.)
A. maps domain names to IP addresses
B. maps IP addresses to domain names
C. leases IP addresses to client computers
D. tells users whether other clients are connected to the network
E. enables users to obtain domain names automatically, on a lease
F. lets users reference hosts using fully qualified domain names instead of IP addresses
Answer: A, B, F.
Q No 5
A client workstation is not receiving an IP address from its Mac OS X Server v10.3 DHCP service. What can explain this situation? (Choose THREE.)
A. DHCP service is not running.
B. No hard disk space is available on the client.
C. The server has more than one subnet configured.
D. The client machine is part of a computer account list.
E. All addresses In the applicable address range have been assigned.
F. The client is experiencing problems communicating with the DHCP server.
Answer: A, E, F
Q No 6
Using Server Admin in Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure __________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. DNS zone info
B. AFP share points
C. Active Directory settings
D. DHCP lease renewal time
E. one or more valid DHCP subnets
F. NetInfoinformation that a DHCP server will provide
Answer: A, D, E
Q No 7
When configuring DHCP service to provide IP addresses to clients, you MUST enter the ______. (Choose THREE.)
A. subnet mask
B. address range
C. router address
D. subnet category
E. DHCP client ID
Answer: A, B, C
Q No 8
In Mac OS X Server, the DHCP client ID ____________.
A. authenticates the client to the DHCP server
B. lets the DHCP server identify the client's subnet
C. lets the DHCP server create an encryption key for the client
D. can provide additional information about the client to the administrator
Answer: D.
Q No 9
On your server that has Mac OS X Server v10.3, you configure a firewall that allows web service for the IP address range 10.1.7.6/24 only. Which THREE of these addresses will be DENIED access to the web server? (Choose THREE.)
A. 10.1.7.6
B. 10.2.7.6
C. 10.1.7.8
D. 10.1.9.6
E. 17.1.7.6
F. 10.1.7.24
Answer: B, D, E
Q No 10
What does the Console utility do?
A. Displays log files
B. Controls monitor setup.
C. Enables the root user to access hidden files.
D. Allows any user to access the command line
Answer: A
Q No 11
Immediately after a successful installation of Mac OS X Server v10.3, which THREE directory configurations can you select in Server Assistant? (Choose THREE.)
A. NetInfor Parent
B. Standalone Server
C. Open Directory Replica
D. Open Directory Master
E. Active Directory Master
F. Connected to a Directory System
Answer: B, D, F
Q No 12
Which three computers meet Apple's minimum requirements for installing Mac OS X Server v10.3? (Choose THREE.)
A. eMac / 128 MB RAM/ 6 GB available disk space.
B. Xserve / 1 GB RAM / 12 GB available disk space
C. iBook G4 / 256 MB RAM / 6 GB available disk space
D. PowerBook g4 / 256 MB RAM / 2 GB available disk space
E. iMac (Flat Panel) / 384 MB RAM / 4 GB available disk space
F. iMac (Slot Loading) / 64 MB RAM / 6 GB available disk space
G. Power Mac g5 / 128 MB RAM / 3 GB available disk space
H. Power Mac 8500 with G3 processor upgrade / 256 MB RAM/ 5 GB available disk space
Answer: A, B, E

 

9L0-505

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend