REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Adam Billy
 
 

 

Braindumps of PB0-200
APC NCPI Design

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (PB0-200)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for good exhibits.

Q: 1
What is TVSS?
A. Transient voltage Static Switch
B. Terminal Voltage Surge Suppression
C. Transient voltage surge suppression
D. Transient variable surge suppression
Ans: C
Q: 2
If a rack-mount PDU is accidentally overloaded, which device activates and isolates the electric power to the outlets?
A. TVSS
B. Transformer
C. Circuit breaker
D. Automatic Transfer Switch
Ans: C
Q: 3
What physical property of all electrical equipment dictates the amount of cooling it will require?
A. size of printed circuits boards
B. weight of eletronic components
C. location of components inside equipment
D. inefficiency of power and digital components
Ans: D
Q: 4
What is current?
A. the flow of electrons through a conductor
B. the potential difference between two points
C. the capability of a conductor to store a charge
D. the amount of voltage flowing through a conductor
Ans: A
Q: 5
What distinguishes precision cooling from comfort cooling with regard to airflow?
A. Precision cooling has approximately 160 fm/kw vs 90 cfm/kw for comfort cooling
B. Precision cooling has approximately 90 fm/kw vs 160 cfm/kw for comfort cooling
C. Precision cooling must use a ducted airflow supply while comfort cooling must use a free airflow supply.
D. Precision cooling must use a free airflow supply while comfort cooling must use a ducted airflow supply.
Ans: A
Q: 6
Which type air conditioning system generally has the lowest initial cost for the entire system?
A. air cooled
B. chilled water
C. water cooled
D. glycol cooled
Ans: A
Q: 7
What is "voltage"? (choose two)
A. Electromotive Force (emf)
B. The flow of electrons through a conductor
C. The potential difference between two points
D. The ability of a component to store a charge
E. The energy given off as heat in an electric circuit
Ans: A,C
Q: 8
What are two advantages of ceiling-mounted air conditioners?
A. A raised floor is not necessary
B. It does not take up any floor space
C. It is easily maintained and serviced
D. Condensation is above the dropped ceiling
E. A contractor is not necessary for installation
Ans: A,B
Q: 9
What is a 2N UPS system design?
A. a dual-input single module UPS
B. a parallel redundant UPS system consisting of two UPS modules
C. two independent UPS system feeding dual-corded power supplies
D. one single-module UPS feeding several dual-corded power suppies
Ans: C
Q: 10
Abc .com has a 10-year-old computer room with a 30 cm raised-floor plenum. They have just completed a change out of some IT equipment and also re-cabled much of the equipment with Cat5E and fiber. They are now having cooling problems in a few areas of the room. What are two likely cause?
A. The new IT equipment draws air bottom to top, creating heat plumes around the racks
B. When the new cabling was added, the old cable was not pulled from the raised-floor plenum, creating air dams.
C. Some of the new IT equipment is more dense and is generating more heat than the previous equipment at that location.
D. The new fiber cable emits more heat than the previous copper network cabling, which causes an increase in the temperature of the air leaving the perforated tiles.
Ans: B,C
Q: 11
Approximately how much cooling capacity does a 5-ton air conditioner have?
A. 12kw
B. 17kw
C. 20kw
D. 60kw
Ans: B

PB0-200


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend