REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Broad
 
 

 

Braindumps of DU0-001
Data Center University Associate Certification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (DU0-001)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

Question- 1
Which physical security method is most secure?
A. Coded lock
B. Ordinary key
C. Fingerprint reader
D. Contactless smart card
Answer- C


Question- 2
Which two criteria make bar code cards a good choice? (Choose two.)
A. Low budget
B. Low security requirement
C. High security requirement
D. Frequently changing access privileges
Answer- A,B


Question- 3
What is the primary security disadvantage of a bar code card?
A. High cost
B. Easily damaged
C. Easy to counterfeit
D. Does not have a picture
Answer- C


Question- 4
What is the highest cost UPS configuration?
A. System + system
B. Parallel redundant
C. Isolated redundant
D. Distributed redundant
Answer- A


Question- 5
What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag?
A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition.
B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition.
C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source.
D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution.
Answer- A


Question- 6
What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another?
A. A difference in airflow
B. A difference in volume
C. A difference in pressure
D. A difference in temperature
Answer- D


Question- 7
What does the CFD acronym stand for?
A. Certified Field Dichotomy
B. Circular Flow Determination
C. Computational Finite Deviation
D. Computational Fluid Dynamics
Answer- D


Question- 8
The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to enter the rack. This is an example of which type of air distribution system?
A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return
B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return
C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return
D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return
Answer- D


Question- 9
Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system?
A. Water cooled system
B. Glycol cooled system
C. Air cooled split system
D. Air cooled self-contained system
Answer- A


Question- 10
What is the primary purpose of data center physical security?
A. To monitor activities of data center employees
B. To set up proper firewalls and avoid hacking of computers
C. To keep unauthorized people out of places they do not belong
D. To research the background of individuals who visit the data center
Answer- C


Question- 11
What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack?
A. Lower cost
B. Smaller footprint
C. Easier assembly
D. Increased strength
Answer- D

DU0-001


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend