REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josha
 
 

Braindumps of 4A0-109
Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services

 


Hi, passed, uses Study guides: examcheats.net and course manual. Here under are is my dump. 
 


1 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B


2 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The videoheadend
Answer: C


3 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D


4 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D


5 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: A,C


6 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A


7 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E


8 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


9 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D


10 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E


11 Why is the DHCP relay agent required?
A. DHCP broadcasts requests will not leave the local subnet by default
B. It allows the modification of DHCP messages to include provider specific parameters
C. It increases the security of the TPSDA
D. It allows the modification of DHCP messages to include subscriber management parameters
E. All of the above
Answer: E


4A0-109

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend