REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Oram
 
 

Braindumps of 4A0-107
Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service


 
These are Guaranteed Questions for 4A0-107 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.


 
QUESTION NO: 1
True of False: A proper end-to-end QoS solution is becoming more of an issue even as more bandwidth is being made available to today's bandwidth-intensive, interactive multimedia applications.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS?
A. Delay, jitter, packet loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
D. SNR, radial CODEC inversion, latency
E. Inverse Queue Depletion, delay, packet loss
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following are Ethernet SAP encapsulation types? Choose all that apply.
A. Null
B. Dot1Q
C. Q-in-Q
D. IPCP
E. BCP-Null
F. BCPdot1.q
G. Frame Relay
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following are not considered a differentiator/classifier of customer traffic at layer 2 or 3 of the OSI model? Choose all that apply.
A. DSCP
B. 802.1p
C. IP Precedence
D. TCP/UDP Port numbers
E. HTML version
Answer: D,E


QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following statements are true regarding the DSCP bits? Choose 3 answers.
A. The precedence level bits define 4 Assured Forwarding Classes
B. The three least significant bits of the DSCP bits specify the drop probability
C. The 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP
D. To convert DSCP to IP Precedence the three most significant bits are matched
E. DSCP provides for 64 precedence levels with 3 drop probabilities
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 6
Pick from the following list the 3 major components of the QoS features on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
A. Virtual inflow classification
B. Real-timeQoS shaping
C. Traffic classification
D. 802.1q p-bit rate-limiting
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F


QUESTION NO: 7
The IOM is responsible for which of the tasks listed below? Choose 3 answers.
A. Local processing of critical control plane functions
B. IPSec VPN hardware accelerated encryption
C. Queuing, scheduling, and buffer management
D. IP/MPLS/MAC forwarding lookup
E. Layer 2 / Layer 3 encapsulation
Answer: C,D,E


QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following statement is true with regards to Q-in-Q on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Q-in-Q defines a mechanism for encapsulating queued DSCP traffic at the provider edge
B. Q-in-Q is a new protocol thatsupercedes 802.1p priority-bit mapping in a QoS-aware network
C. The use of either the inner or outer 802.1p bits in the 802.1q frames forQoS classification can be configured on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR
D. Q-in-Q is a protocol which re-encapsulates trunked p-bits in an outer label that is mapped into the EXP bits in an MPLS backbone
E. none of the above
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following are not categories of forwarding classes on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? Choose 3 answers.
A. Real-time
B. Assured
C. Non-conforming
D. High Priority
E. Expedited
Answer: A,C,E


QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following are Trusted boundaries by default? Choose 2 answers.
A. An IES SAP
B. A VPLS SAP
C. A network port
D. A VPRN SAP
E. An access port
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 11
True of False. There is a default network policy applied to all router interfaces?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP. Choose 3 answers?
A. Part of the layer 3 header
B. A 6-bit field of which the first 3 bits indicate the IP Precedence bits
C. Specifies 8 different priorities
D. Specifies 3 precedence levels
E. Part of the layer 2 header
F. Specifies 64 different per hop behaviors
Answer: A,B,F


QUESTION NO: 13
On the Alcatel-Lucent 7x50 SR, on what port is classification performed?
A. Access ports
B. Network ports
C. Access ports with q-in-q encapsulation
D. Both access and network ports
E. Neither access or network ports
Answer: D


4A0-107

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend