REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Methew
 
 

Braindumps of 4A0-106
Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks


 
Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net .


 
Q NO: 1
In a VPRN the PE device is configured to run which of the following protocols? (Choose three.)
A. MP-BGP for exchanging customer routes with other PEs
B. A routing protocol for exchanging customer routes with the CE
C. MPLS for exchanging labels with other provider core devices
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with the CE devices
E. Targeted LDP for exchanging VPRN labels with other PE devices
F. A label signaling protocol for defining transport tunnels between PE and CE devices
Answer: A,B,C


Q NO: 2
Choose the answer that best completes the following sentence. The CE device is typically configured with ___________________________.
A. A single routing protocol for exchanging routes with both the internal customer routers and with the PE
B. MP-BGP to exchange routes with the PE.
C. MPLS and a routing protocol for the exchange of labels and routes with the PE
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with other CE devices
E. A routing protocol for exchanging routes with the internal customer routers and a routing protocol for exchanging routes with the PE
Answer: E


Q NO: 3
Which of the following terms also correctly describes a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three)
A. VPRN
B. BGP/MPLS VPN
C. VLL
D. VPLS
E. IP-VPN
F. ePipe
Answer: A,B,E


Q NO: 4
What are the main functions of a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three).
A. Distributing customer routing information between sites
B. Forwarding customer data packets
C. Providing an integrated billing solution
D. Maintaining separation between distinct customer networks
E. Allowing the implementation of Layer 3 devices in the provider core
Answer: A,B,D


Q NO: 5
Which of the following statements are true regarding P devices in an MPLS VPRN? (Choose two.)
A. Participate in service provider core routing
B. P devices are not required to be MPLS enabled. MPLS is only required on the PE devices
C. Run a common routing protocol with the CE router
D. Must support MP-BGP
E. Do not have any connections to the CE
F. Must be aware of the VPRNs
Answer: A,E


Q NO: 6
What are the two primary problems the service provider must consider when providing traditional Layer 3 VPN services using only a single common routing table in the provider core? (Choose two)
A. Memory exhaustion in the provider core
B. Route leaking between the customer networks
C. CPU utilization for route processing
D. Unwanted packet forwarding between customer networks
Answer: B,D


Q NO: 7
When a Service Provider offers VPRN services to its customers, which of the following functions are expected to be the responsibility of the Service Provider? (Choose three)
A. Distributing the customer generated labels between sites
B. Distributing the customer routing information betweensitesDistributing the customer? Routing information between sites
C. Forwarding the customer originated data packets to the appropriate destination
D. Forwarding the provider originated data packets to the appropriate customer site
E. Providing secure layer 3 routing exchange between sites
Answer: B,C,E


Q NO: 8
In a traditional layer 3 VPN which of the following will be an issue when there is overlapping address space between two customers? Choose the best answer.
A. There will be increased memory usage on the PE
B. There will be increased CPU utilization on the PE
C. The CE will reject the overlapping prefix
D. The PE will not recognize the prefixes as being different
E. There is no issue with overlapping address space in a traditional Layer 3 VPN
Answer: D


Q NO: 9
Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to ____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. Transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A


Q NO: 10
Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to ____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. Transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A


Q NO: 11
Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the inner label is used to ____________________.
A. Identify the customer network on the egress PE
B. Establish the LSPs between PE devices
C. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
D. Identify the customer network on the ingress PE
Answer: A


Q NO: 12
Which of the following devices would typically have VRF instances?
A. Any CE device
B. Any PE device
C. Any P device
D. Any router in the service provider core
E. Any customer router
Answer: B


Q NO: 13
What operation is performed by a P device on the label signaled by MP-BGP when it receives a labeled packet for a VPRN service?
A. It will label switch the packet based on this label
B. It will decrement the TTL and label switch the packet based on this label
C. It will SWAP the label for a new label and then label switch the packet
D. The P router does not perform any operation on this label
Answer: D


Q NO: 14
Which of the following statements is true? Choose the best answer.
A. A P router may forward customer packets to their destination without the presence of a route to that destination
B. The ingress PE router may forward customer packets to their destination withoutthE presence of a route to that destination
C. The egress PE router may forward customer packets to their destination without the presence of a route to that destination
D. Any provider core router (P or PE) may forward customer packets to their destination without the presence of a route to that destination
Answer: A


Q NO: 15
Which protocol is used to exchange customer VPRN routes between PE devices?
A. OSPF
B. ISIS
C. MP-BGP
D. BGP
E. Targeted LDP
Answer: C


Q NO: 16
In a VPRN, how does the service provider ensure that customer addresses are unique when multiple customers use the same address space?
A. It is the customer responsibility to ensure their address space isuniqueIt is the customer? responsibility to ensure their address space is unique
B. The Route Distinguisher ensures that addresses are unique between customers.
C. The Route Target ensures that addresses are unique between customers
D. The provider will advise the customers to change their addresses
E. The provider will use NAT to ensure that addresses are unique between customers
Answer: B


4A0-106

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend