REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

 

Braindumps of 4A0-101
Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (4A0-101)
This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QUESTION 1
What must be configured on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR for RIP to advertise locally attached links?
A. A policy statement within the router identifying what is to be advertised
B. Access-lists denoting what is to be advertised
C. Default metrics for each link
D. A group and neighbor statement for each peer
Answer: A
QUESTION 2
In an OSPF environment what must a router receive after it sends out an update?
A. The router must receive an acknowledgment
B. The router must receive a Hello
C. The router must receive a new sequence number
D. The router must receive a Link State Packet
Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which of the statements below best describes the pseudonode in an IS-IS network?
A. The DIS creates a logical node to represent a group of routers on the same non-broadcast network; this node is the pseudonode
B. The DIS creates a logical node to represent the topological database of the backbone network in an IS-IS network; this node is the pseudonode
C. The DIS creates a logical node to represent a broadcast sub-network; this node is the pseudonode
D. The DIS creates a logical node to represent the complete topology of an IS-IS area; this node is the pseudode
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
What command will show the IS-IS neighbors, and their status on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Show isis neighbors
B. Show router isis neighbors
C. Show router isis adjacency
D. Show isis adjacency
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
What are the types of routers in an IS-IS topology? Choose all that apply.
A. Level 0
B. Level 1
C. Level 2
D. Level 0/1
E. Level 1/2
Answer: B, C, E
QUESTION 6
What command allows analysis of the Dijkstra calculation on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. There is no such calculation in IS-IS
B. Show router isis database
C. Show router isis dijykstra
D. Show router isis spf
Answer: D
QUESTION 7
What is the term used for the updates sent by IS-IS?
A. Link State PDUs
B. Link State Updates
C. Link State Advertisements
D. Intermediate System Update Packets
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What is the value of the protocol discriminator used to denote IS-IS protocol information?
A. 89
B. 87
C. 85
D. 83
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
What types of routers can an IS-IS L1 router form adjacencies with? Pick all that apply.
A. L1 routers in the same area
B. L1 routers in other areas
C. L2 routers in the same area
D. L2 routers in other areas
E. L1/L2 router in the same area
F. L1/L2 routers in other areas
Answer: A, E
QUESTION 10
What value should the AFI be set to for locally administered addressing?
A. 1
B. 49
C. 83
D. 0
Answer: B

 

4A0-101


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend