REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Joseph

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-702
ColdFusion MX 7 Developer Exam

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-702)
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material. Try my questions too. You will get the success.

QUESTION 1
What scope CANNOT be used to persist a structure?
A. <cfset server.stCars = stCars>
B. <cfset application.stCars = stCars>
C. <cfset client.stCars = stCars>
D. <cfset session.stCars = stCars>
Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is added to a URL to access the WSDL content for a ColdFusion web service?
A. ?wsdl
B. /wsdl
C. method=wsdl
D. wsdl=yes
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
What attribute of the <cfcomponent> tag is needed to inherit methods and properties from another ColdFusion component?
A. CHILDOF
B. INHERITS
C. PARENT
D. EXTENDS
E. OUTPUT
Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What should NOT be used in a template after a call to <cfflush>? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfobject>
B. <cfoutput>
C. <cflocation>
D. <cfheader>
E. <cfhttp>
Answer: C,D

QUESTION 5
What attribute of the <cffunction> tag is used to make a ColdFusion component method accessible as a web service?
A. webservice = "yes"
B. access = "public"
C. access = "remote"
D. returnType = "webservice"
Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What functions provide security information once the <cfloginuser> tag is processed? (Choose TWO)
A. RoleHasPermission()
B. GetAuthUser()
C. IsAuthenticated()
D. IsLoggedIn()
E. IsUserInRole()
Answer: B,E

QUESTION 7
When is the code within the <cflogin> tag executed?
A. if a user is not logged in
B. after a user logs in
C. after the <cfNTauthenticate> tag
D. after the <cfloginuser> tag
Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What tag is wrapped around code to determine the execution time?
A. <cftotaltime>
B. <cftimer>
C. <cfstopwatch>
D. <cfexecutiontime>
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an OnRequestEnd.cfm page?
A. the web document root
B. the root directory for the application
C. only the current directory
D. only in the directory of the Application.cfm file
Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What attribute of the <cfform> tag is used to generate a Flash form?
A. style = "Flash"
B. format = "Flash"
C. loadSWF = "yes"
D. flash = "yes"
Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What tags are required in order to send a Microsoft Excel formatted file to the user's browser from ColdFusion? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfftp>
B. <cfheader>
C. <cfexcel>
D. <cfobject>
E. <cfdownload>
F. <cfcontent>
Answer: B,F


QUESTION 12
How many attributes does the StructNew() function accept?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 1
D. 0
Answer: D

 

9A0-702

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend