REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Broad

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-092
Flash CS4 ACE Certification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-092)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which should you use to halt the debugger at a specific line of ActionScript?
A. stoppoint
B. breakpoint
C. trace statement
D. break statement
ANSWER: B


QUESTION NO: 2
Which statement about the Action Script 3 Debugger is true?
A. The Action Script 3 Debugger is backwards compatible with Action Script 2.
B. FLA files must have publish settings set to Flash Player 10 or higher.
C. Special information is added to the SWF file allowing the debugger to provide the specific line numbers in the code where errors are encountered.
D. After the Action Script execution is interrupted at a breakpoint or runtime error, you cannot choose to continue executing the code without stepping.
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 3
Which image type will perform best in a Flash Movie?
A. JPG
B. Vector Graphics
C. Shape Primitive
D. Path
ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 4
What will be displayed in the output panel when the following code finishes executing?
//myClip is a MovieClip on the stage myClip.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK,
clickHandler);
function clickHandler(evt:MouseEvent):void\{
trace(evt.target._name); }
A. myClip
B. [object MovieClip]
C. undefined
D. The code will NOT compile because of an error
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement in this ActionScript 3.0 code has a syntax error?
var path:String; path = "D"ata.txt";
function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
trace(filePath);
} loadFile(path);
A. function loadFile(filePath:String):Void{
B. trace(filePath);
C. var path:String;
D. path = "D"ata.txt";
ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 6
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a Web site. Which file format or formats should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. SWF only
B. HTML only
C. Both SWF and HTML
D. SWF, HTML, and JPG
ANSWER: C


QUESTION NO: 7
You want to deploy a Flash movie for a CD-ROM. Your movie must also be cross platform compatible. Which file format should you select from the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. Macintosh Projector and SWF
B. Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
C. Macintosh Projector, Windows Projector (EXE) and SWF
D. Macintosh Projector and Windows Projector (EXE)
ANSWER: D


QUESTION NO: 8
You want to import a resolution-independent image asset directly into Flash CS4. Which image asset type should you use?
A. AI
B. JPG
C. SVG
D. PSD
ANSWER: A


QUESTION NO: 9
You want to use the same static graphic multiple times in an animation. Which image asset type should you use to optimize the animation?
A. Vector
B. Bitmap
C. SVG
D. Tween
ANSWER: B


QUESTION NO: 10
You want to load external text into a Flash movie. Which two steps should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Dynamic Text and assign it a variable name.
B. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Input Text and assign it a variable name.
C. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Static Text and assign it a variable name.
D. Use the loadVariables action.
E. Use the loadMovie action.
ANSWER: A,D


QUESTION NO: 11
Which command can be selected in the Library panel menu?
A. Cut
B. Paste
C. Duplicate
D. Save Symbol
ANSWER: C

9A0-092

 

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend