REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Thomas
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-081
Adobe LiveCycle ES Application Developer Exam


 
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.. Thanks to the dumpers.
 
Q NO: 1
Which type of key is used by Rights Management to encrypt a document?
A. A 256 bit AES Symmetric key.
B. A 128 bit AES Symmetric key.
C. A 128 bit AES Asymmetric key.
D. The private key portion of a 1024 bit Asymmetric key pair.
Answer: B
Q NO: 2
A user is listed as a document publisher in a policy set. Which task can they complete?
A. Create a policy within the policy set.
B. Apply any policy to any PDF document.
C. Apply a policy to a PDF document they have created.
D. Apply any policy from the policy set to any PDF document.
Answer: D
Q NO: 3
Which two permissions does a document publisher have and a regular policy member does NOT have? (Choose two.)
A. extract data
B. switch policy
C. delete document
D. revoke document
E. document modify
F. filling in form fields and signing
Answer: B,D
Q NO: 4
You are creating a policy set. At which level can you specify Visible Users and Groups?
A. group
B. domain
C. individual user
D. organizational unit
Answer: B
Q NO: 5
Assuming they have the switch policy permission, which two users can revoke a PDF document? (Choose two.)
A. document recipient
B. document publisher
C. document distributor
D. policy set coordinator
Answer: B,D
Q NO: 6
Which statement about the users specified in the Visible Users and Groups category is true?
A. They can create policies in the policy set.
B. They can be included as principals in a policy.
C. They can apply a policy from the policy set to a PDF.
D. They can open a PDF document that has been protected with a policy from the policy set.
Answer: B
Q NO: 7
You want to process (i.e. extract data) a policy protected PDF document that is on a server. Which operation is necessary prior to processing the PDF document?
A. Revoke license
B. Remove Policy Security
C. Unlock Policy Protected PDF
D. Set Value that writes the document into a temporary variable
Answer: C
Q NO: 8
With which does the workspace-theme.swf need to be directly packaged?
A. workpace-runtime.swc
B. adobe-livecycle-jboss.ear
C. adobe-workspace-client.ear
D. adobe-workspace-client.war
Answer: D
Q NO: 9
You are customizing styles by using the lc.css style sheet. What is represented by any style that is in lower case beginning with a dot (for example, .loginSplash)?
A. The Selector.
B. A global style.
C. A Component (Class).
D. Astylename property of a Component.
Answer: D
Q NO: 10
What does the package lc.domain contain?
A. The interfaces that are used to communicate withLiveCycle ES server.
B. The classes that are used to communicate withLiveCycle ES server directly.
C. The classes that encapsulateLiveCycle ES business concepts such as tasks, endpoints, queues.
D. The interfaces that are used to expose theLiveCycle ES business concepts such as tasks, endpoint, queues.
Answer: D
Q NO: 11
You are validating a document certification signature created with a GeoTrust\VeriSign certificate using LiveCycle Digital Signatures ES. Which two statements about configurations that must exist in the Trust Store are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The Trust for Identity certificate trust setting must be enabled.
B. The credential of the signer must be added to the Trust Store.
C. The Trust for signature certificate trust setting must be enabled.
D. The CDS Root certificate (.CER) must reside in the Trust Store.
E. The Trust for Certify Signature certificate trust setting must be enabled.
Answer: D,E
Q NO: 12
You are creating a service to validate a signature applied to a PDF document. Which type of variable can be used to store the validation?
A. String
B. PDFSignatureValidationResult
C. XMLSignatureVerificationResult
D. PDFSignatureVerificationResult
Answer: D
Q NO: 13
You are using the Certify PDF operation. The Certifying Credential property is set as a literal value. Which information must you supply?
A. The name of the P12 or PFX file.
B. The name of the entity for which the credentials were created.
C. The alias value entered in the certificates section of the Trust Store.
D. The alias value entered in the Credentials section of the Trust Store.
Answer: D
Q NO: 14
You are applying a signature by using LiveCycle Digital Signatures ES. What must reside in the Trust Store?
A. CRL
B. HSM configuration
C. The credential of the signer.
D. The certificate of the signer.
Answer: C
Q NO: 15
What are three reasons for why you would create a custom guide using Flex Builder? (Choose three.)
A. To create a Rich Internet Application (RIA).
B. Extend beyond the form guide customizing optionsavalable in Guide Builder.
C. To remove functionality that is currently available in the default form guides that ship with Guide Builder.
D. Add additional functionality that is currently not available in the default form guides that ship with Guide Builder.
Answer: B,C,D
Q NO: 16
Which version of Flex Builder and the Flex Builder SDK are required to create a custom guide? (Choose two.)
A. Flex Builder 2.0 or higher
B. Flex Builder 2.01 or higher
C. Flex Builder SDK 2.0 or higher
D. Flex Builder SDK 2.5 or higher
Answer: B,D


9A0-081

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend