REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tison
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-080
Adobe Captivate 3 ACE Exam


 
First of all I thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws


 
QUESTION NO: 1
You want to create a demo that will be delivered as a single Flash.swf file. Which recording preference produces extra.swf files?
A. Record keystrokes
B. Hear camera sounds during recording
C. Automatically use full motion recording
D. Record in demonstration mode
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
You want to publish your project as a SWF so it can be viewed over the Web via a Web browser. You do NOT want your screen captures to be too wide or tall. Which Software Simulation option will allow you to control the size of the capture area?
A. Application
B. Custom Size
C. Full Screen
D. Scenario Simulation
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3
You will be deploying your Adobe Captivate movie in a Web browser to a broad audience. Users will have a low bandwidth connection and video quality will have to be set to Standard. Which Windows display setting should you choose to provide the best graphic appearance?
A. Set the Windows display color quality to 32-bit
B. Use a blank screen saver
C. Turn off gradients in Active and Inactive Title bars
D. Eliminate icons on desktop
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4
You want to realistically record the time it takes for a process to complete during the recording process. Which Recording setting should you use?
A. Auto Recording.
B. Record keystrokes.
C. Record actions in real time.
D. Manual Recording. You want to realistically record the time it takes for a process to complete during the recording process. Which Recording setting should you use?
E. Auto Recording.
F. Record keystrokes.
G. Record actions in real time.
H. Manual Recording.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
You want to record an application so the Captivate movie contains the following settings after you record:
- Click Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions
- Text Entry Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions and two attempts
Which recording option should you choose?
A. Demonstration
B. Assessment Simulation
C. Training Simulation
D. Custom
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6
Which rollover slidelet objects can contain navigation:
A. RolloverSlidelet.
B. Slidelet.
C. Both the RolloverSlidelet and Slidelet.
D. Neither the RolloverSlidelet or the Slidelet.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 7
Which rollover caption objects can contain audio?
A. Rollover Caption.
B. Rollover Area.
C. Both the Rollover Caption and Rollover Area.
D. Neither the Rollover Captionor the Rollover Area.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
You have placed a highlight box over an image object and you want everything surrounding the box to be completely gray. What should you do?
A. Setfill color to gray
B. Set frame color to gray
C. Select Fill outer area and set the Fill color to gray
D. Setfill transparency to gray 100%
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9
You have placed an image into a zoom destination area. You want the background to be grayed out. What should you do?
A. Select the Zoom Area; then, select the Zoom Area tab from the Zoom Area dialog box and set a value for Fill transparency.
B. Select the Zoom Destination Area; then, select the Zoom Destination Area tab from the Zoom Destination Area dialog box and set a value for Fill transparency
C. Select the Zoom Destination Area; then, select the Zoom Destination Area tab from the Zoom Destination Area dialog box and set a value for Frame color.
D. Select the Zoom Area; then, select the Zoom Area tab from the Zoom Area dialog box and select Fill outer area.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10
You are working with a rollover slidelet. The slidelet times out while an audio file from the slidelet is running. What happens to the audio file?
A. It stops running
B. It rewinds
C. It plays to the end
D. It will stutter and get out of sync
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
Which term is used to identify the red rectangle that appears above the Timeline when you Preview a slide?
A. Red rectangle
B. Playhead
C. Progression Tool
D. Synchronize Tool
Answer: B


9A0-080

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend