REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Hudson
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-068
After Effects CS3 ACE EXAM

 

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test.

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the function of the Satin layer style?
A. It uses a gradient to create a glow around a layer.
B. It increases the contrast of a layer's interior pixels.
C. It enhances the contrast around the edges of a layer.
D. It creates shadow areas on the interior of a layer.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 2
You import an image of grayscale clouds and add it to a composition. You want to use the highlights in the image to reveal the content immediately beneath the image and the shadows in the image to conceal the content beneath the mage. What should you do?
A. On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, selectLuma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
B. On the layer immediately below the clouds layer, selectLuma Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
C. On the clouds layer, selectLuma Inverted Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
D. On the clouds layer, selectLuma Matte from the Modes column of the Timeline panel.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
You want to convert PAL footage to the NTSC standard to use in future projects and compositions. What should you do?
A. Choose Lower Field First for Field Rendering and WSSWW for the 3:2 pull-downmenu.
B. Drag the footage from the Project panel to the Render Queue and choose Microsoft DV NTSC for Output Module.
C. Change the frame rate of the footage to 29.97 fps.
D. Select the footage in the Timeline panel and choose the Frame Blending Option.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
Your composition contains video and animated text. You want to export the composition in a format suitable for playing in mobile devices. You also want to preview the result in Adobe Device Central. What should you do?
A. Choose File> Export to export in MPG-4 format.
B. Choose File> Export to export in Adobe Flash Video (FLV) format.
C. Add the composition to the render queue and choose the H.264 format in the Output Module Settings dialog box.
D. Add the composition to the render queue and choose the QuickTime Movie format in the Output Module Settings dialog box.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
You want to render a movie file from a composition. The composition is of a motion picture sequence and involves heavy effects. You want to render the composition by using a network of render engines. What should you do in the Render Queue panel?
A. Set the Output Module to render an AVI uncompressed movie file.
B. On the Render Settings menu, select Use Open GL Renderer.
C. On the Render Settings menu, set the Proxy Use option to Use No Proxies.
D. Set the Output Module to render a still-image sequence and add a post render action to create a single movie file.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
You render multiple items in a day. You want to add specific information, such as the compressor name and frame size, to the name of each rendered file. You also want to use this set of parameters in the future. What should you do?
A. Select the render items and choose Edit> Duplicate with File Name.
B. Choose the Custom value from the OutputTo menu to create and save a default name in the File Name Templates dialog box.
C. Select all the render items and click the underlined filename next to Output Toto enter a new filename.
D. Choose Preferences >Output and select the Use Default File Name and Folder option.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
In a composition, you have a layer showing a man holding a rectangular signboard in his hands. The man is continuously moving, shaking, and turning the sign. You want to track the movement of the sign to substitute it with a graphic in another layer. What should you do?
A. Track the sign using the Parallel Corner Pin Track Type.
B. Track the sign using the Perspective Corner Pin Track Type.
C. Stabilize the position and rotation of the sign, and then track its position.
D. Track the position of a corner of the sign, and apply the tracked data to the Anchor Point of the graphic.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
You are working on a shot in a layer, showing a car approaching a fixed camera. The car is coming straight toward the camera. At the end of the shot, the car stops, filling the screen with the front profile of the car and showing the car logo in the center of the frame. You want to substitute the circular logo on the front of the car with a graphic on another layer. What should you do?
A. Set Parallel Corner Pin track points at the beginning of the shot, and click Analyze Forward.
B. Set Perspective Corner Pin track points at the beginning of the shot, and click Analyze Forward.
C. Set Position and Scale track points for the logo at the end of the shot, and click Analyze Backward.
D. Set Rotation and Scale track points for the logo at the end of the shot, and click Analyze Backward.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
A layer contains a video showing people at a train station, moving from left to right in front of a fixed camera. You have time remapped the layer to obtain a slow motion effect. Therefore, the layer repeats many frames. You want to blur and fade together the current repeating frames. Moreover, you do NOT want to create new frames. What should you do in the Timeline panel?
A. Enable the Best Quality switch.
B. Enable the Motion Blur switch.
C. Enable the Frame Mix Blending mode.
D. Enable the Pixel Motion Blending mode.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
You have an image sequence in a layer. Every image in the sequence has duration of five frames. You want a smooth transition between the images. Frame blending is checked in the Timeline. How can you quickly obtain and preview Frame Blending mode for those images?
A. Choose the Time Stretch option for the current layer.
B. Choose Time Remapping to alter the speed of the sequence.
C. Apply theTimewarp effect, and choose the Pixel Motion Method.
D. Choose the Frame Mix mode from the Frame Blending option.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
You animate the first two keyframes of a swaying pendulum. You want to duplicate these keyframes. What should you do?
A. Select bothkeyframes and hold the CTRL(Windows) or COMMAND(Mac) key while dragging.
B. Select bothkeyframes and hold the ALT(Windows) or OPTION(Mac) key while dragging.
C. Select the layer and copy and paste by moving the CTI to the location where you want to paste it.
D. Select the first twokeyframes, move the CTI to where you want the first selected keyframe to be pasted, and then copy and paste the keyframe.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
You want to link the Opacity property of one layer with the Rotation property of another layer. You also want to create a relative relationship between them. What should you do?
A. Apply a linear expression to either the Opacity property or the Rotation property.
B. Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Opacity property as the child of the layer with the targeted Rotation property.
C. Use parenting to make the layer with the targeted Rotation property as the child of the layer with the targeted Opacity property.
D. Apply an expression toeither property and use the Expression pick whip to link them.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 13
In the Graph Editor, you select the Auto-Select Graph Type option. In the Timeline panel, you select a layer's position property. What will be displayed in the Graph Editor?
A. The Transform box.
B. The Reference graph.
C. The Value graph.
D. The Speed graph.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
You create an animation of a car chasing another car around a circular track. However, the speed of the animation changes abruptly on frames with a keyframe. What should you do?
A. Click thekeyframe in the Composition panel with the Convert Vertex tool.
B. Change thekeyframe interpolation in the Timeline panel to Continuous Bezier.
C. Select thekeyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Linear in the Graph Editor.
D. Select thekeyframes in the Timeline panel and click Convert selected keyframes to Hold in the Graph Editor.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 15
What is the file extension of an animation preset?
A. .aefx
B. .afx
C. .ffx
D. .aex
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
You add a Scale animator to a text layer and adjust the Range Selector. You want to animate another property by using the same Range Selector. What should you do?
A. Select the Text property of the layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
B. Select the text layer and add a new Animator from the Timeline panel.
C. Select the Scale animator, go to the Animation menu, and then select a new property from the Animate Text menu.
D. Select the Scale animator, go to the Add menu, and then select Range from the Add Text Selector menu.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
You create a block of paragraph text in the Composition panel. The text lines are too close together. Which text property should you adjust to decrease the vertical space between the text lines?
A. Vertical scale
B. Tracking
C. Leading
D. Kerning
Answer: C


9A0-068

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend