REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John White
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-067
Premiere/Encore/ OnLocation CS3 ACE Exam

 

Thanx to www.braindumps.org for my help.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
You are using Adobe Premiere Pro CS3. You want to create a title and share it with your colleagues. What should you do to allow your colleagues to import your title by using an external file?
A. Export the title as a .ptl file.
B. Export the title as a .psd file.
C. Export the title as a .prtl file.
D. Export the title as a .prproj file.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
In Encore, you want to customize the routing order of a button using the Routing icon. What should you do?
A. Drag the navigation arrow of the Routing icon to the button.
B. Drag the menu button to a navigation arrow within the Routing icon.
C. Select the navigation arrow, and select the button.
D. Select the button, and drag the navigation arrow to the button.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
You want to use some movie files for a DVD in Encore. You want to quickly lay out the DVD navigation in the Flowchart panel, without transcoding the movie files. What should you do?
A. Load the movie files as New Items in the Library panel, and drag them to the Flowchart panel.
B. Import the movie files as Timelines, and double-click them to move them to the Flowchart panel.
C. Drag the imported movie files in a Project panel folder, and drag this folder to the Flowchart panel.
D. Drag the movie files from Windows Explorer or the Mac OS Finder directly to the Flowchart panel.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
In the Flowchart panel in Encore, you link a menu button to a timeline and then link the timeline to a slide show as an end action. You move the Timeline thumbnail to another location with the Move tool. Why does the attached slide show retain its location?
A. The slide show has no end action and cannot be moved.
B. The slide show was manually placed in the Flowchart panel.
C. The timeline was incorrectly linked to a Slideshow Chapter.
D. The timeline and the slide show were linked automatically.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
You have a main menu and some unlinked timelines in the Flowchart panel in Encore. You want to set the main menu as the end action for each timeline. What should you do?
A. Drag the menu over the timelines with the Move tool.
B. Drag each timeline over the menu with the Move tool.
C. Drag each timeline over the menu with the Direct Select tool.
D. Drag the menu over the timelines with the Direct Select tool.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
You create a graphic in Photoshop for use in an Encore menu. You need to enlarge the graphic without losing its quality. Which graphic type should you avoid?
A. Vector shapes
B. Vector masks
C. Bitmap images
D. All graphical elements
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
An Encore project has four imported audio files in the AIFF-C, DTS, mp3, and MOV formats. When previewing these files in the project panel, you notice that only two files play. What could be the probable cause?
A. MOV requires QuickTime to be installed, and DTS does not play during preview.
B. Encore does not support the AIFF-C format and DTS does not play during preview.
C. Encore does not support mp3 and MOV requires QuickTime to be installed.
D. Encore does not support mp3 and AIFF-C audio files.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
You have built an Encore project that includes Closed Captioning assistance for the hearing impaired. How did you create the project?
A. In the NTSC format.
B. In the PAL format.
C. As aBlu-ray project.
D. As a Flash project.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
When you open an Encore project, the Locate Asset dialog box opens. You want the Locate Asset dialog box to open when you open the project the next time. You also do NOT want to change the location of your files. What should you do?
A. Select Skip Missing Files.
B. Relink the missing assets.
C. Select Offline.
D. Create a replacement asset.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Your Encore project has a blank menu. In the Library panel, you select a button and click Place. The button appears in the Menu Viewer. You click Place again. What is the result?
A. The original button disappears from the Menu Viewer.
B. Another button, which is aligned with the first button in a grid, appears.
C. A warning appears that you have already applied the selection.
D. This button is saved as a favorite.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 11
You transcode a video file in Encore and choose a variable bit rate compression. You adjust the maximum bitrate from 8 Mbps to 9 Mbps. Which two tasks have you performed? (Choose two.)
A. Adjusted the maximumbitrate to the maximum allowable for DVD assets.
B. Adjusted the maximumbitrate to the maximum allowable for Blu-ray Disk assets.
C. Raised the quality of the resulting video.
D. Lowered the quality of the resulting video.
E. Retained the quality of the resulting video at the same level.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 12
Which layer-name prefix is required to create text layers within a button layer set?
A. None
B. (%)
C. (!)
D. (+>)
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
In the Encore Project panel, you have a folder named ABC. You want to create a new folder inside ABC. What should you do?
A. Open ABC and choose File > New > New Folder.
B. Select ABC, press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +N, and choose Folder.
C. Drag ABC to the CreateA New Item icon and choose Folder.
D. Select any item in ABC, and choose File > New > New Folder.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
You connect a DV camcorder to your computer and open the Capture panel. You want to that Premiere is controlling the device and receiving data. What should you do?
A. Test the capture by using the Generic Device Brand option.
B. Test the capture by using the Standard Device Type option.
C. Obtain the status information by using Check Status.
D. Obtain the status information by using Go Online for Device Info.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
You import a Premiere Pro project with a frame size of 320 pixels by 240 pixels into your project that has a frame size of 720 pixels by 480 pixels. In the imported project, some of the offline files were created by logging clips in the Capture panel. You want to perform a batch capture of these files and create clips that have the same frame size and settings as your current project. What should you do?
A. Select the files in the Project panel and clear the Capture Settings option.
B. Double-click the files and use the Edit Offline Files dialog box.
C. Start the batch capture and choose the Override Capture Settings option.
D. Change the Capture Settings in the Project Settings.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
During the preview of a DV tape in the Capture panel, you click In and Out to mark a portion of the tape. Now, you want to replace this In Point with another frame. What should you do?
A. Move to the previous In Point and then click In/Out.
B. Raise the value of the Handles option and then click In/Out.
C. Move to another point in the tape with a transport control and then click Set In.
D. Deselect Scene Detect and then click In/Out.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
You want to capture a large segment from a videotape. The footage in the videotape contains multiple pauses and stops. Which option in the Capture panel should you use to automatically obtain multiple clips from the segment?
A. Handles
B. Scene Detect
C. Log Clip
D. Device Control
Answer: B


9A0-067

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend