REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Paul
 
 

Braindumps of 9A0-066
Adobe ColdFusion 8 ACE Exam


 
I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.
 
QUESTION NO: 1
You have a ColdFusion Component with a function that returns the total number of arguments passed into this function. You want to expose this function as a Web service. Which tags and attributes should you use?
A. The <cfinvoke> tag with the invokeargument attribute.
B. The <cfobject> tag with the name and component attributes.
C. The <cfinvoke> tag with the component and method attributes.
D. The <cffunction> tag with the returntype and access attributes.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
You create an RSS feed by using the following code:
<cffeed action=reate query= orderSelections# columnMap= colMapStructure# outputFile=eeds/createOrderSel.xml
You need to put the metadata in a structure and the entries as rows in a query object specified by the query attribute. What should you do to?
A. Add the name attribute.
B. Delete thecolumnMap attribute.
C. Change theoutputFile path.
D. Adda properties attribute.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
You write the following code to consume a Web service. <cfinvoke component=alidate method=alidateButton returnvariable=sValidated > However, the code is not working. What should you do to correct this code?
A. Useboolean as the returnvariable.
B. Use thewebservice attribute instead of the component attribute.
C. Use the <cffunction> tag instead of the <cfinvoke> tag.
D. Use a different method name.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
You have a Web page that you want to display in a PDF document format. Which tag should you use?
A. The <cfpdf> tag.
B. The < <cfdocument> tag.
C. The <cfpdfsubform> tag.
D. The <cfpdf> tag with the <cfdocument> tag.
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5
Which prefix is required when you reference values that are passed into a custom tag?
A. The Attributes prefix.
B. The Caller prefix.
C. The Variables prefix.
D. The Super prefix.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
You write code that changes a value in the application scope. You are using the <cflock> tag to prevent race conditions and do not want to lock the entire application scope. What should you do?
A. Use the name attribute.
B. Use the type attribute.
C. Use the timeout attribute.
D. Use the output attribute.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7
You are using four scopes within a pageRL, Variables, Form, and CGI. Which of these four scopes is checked first by ColdFusion?
A. URL
B. Variables
C. Form
D. CGI
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 8
You want to use session variables in an application. You have a single Application.cfm file that you use in the application. You have enabled session management in the ColdFusion Administrator. What should you do to enable session variables within your application?
A. Use the <cfapplication> tag with sessionManagement=true.
B. Use the <cfset> tag with the This scope.
C. Use the <cfset> tag with the Session scope.
D. Use the <cfapplication> tag in the onApplicationStart() method.
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 9
You use the <cflock> tag in an application named orderSupplies. <cflock name=rderSupplies.penInventory scope=pplication type=xclusive?timeout= > You receive an error when this code is executed. What is causing this error?
A. The application scope with the exclusive attribute.
B. The units for the timeout attribute.
C. The use of name and scope in the <cflock> tag.
D. The use of dot syntax in the nameattribute.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10
You want to keep track of the number of visitors on your Web site at any given time. Which variable scope allows you to do this?
A. The session scope.
B. The request scope.
C. The application scope.
D. The cookie scope.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement about the following code is true?
1)<cfset a = 4>
2)<cfset b = 25>
3)<cfif a = b OR b = b>
4)c = 10
5)<cfelse>
6)d=15
7)</cfif>
A. The left and right sides of the OR are evaluated and both must be true in order for variable c to be assigned.
B. Variable c will be assigned with a value of 10.
C. Variable d will be assigned with a value of 15.
D. An error will occur.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 12
You create the following user-defined function. You execute the code, but it does NOT work properly.
1) <cffunction name="tours">
2)<cfargument name="tourID" required="no" type="numeric">
3)<cfset tourList = "">
4)<cfquery name="queryUDF" datasource="sAdv">
5)Select *
6)From Tours
7)<cfif IsDefined("arguments.tourID")>
8)Where tourID = #arguments.tourID#
9)</cfif>
10)</cfquery>
11) </cffunction>
Why is your function not working?
A. The function name is NOT unique.
B. You CANNOT use <cfset> inside a function.
C. The <cfargument> tag does NOT have a type attribute.
D. You do NOT have a <cfreturn> tag.
Answer: D


9A0-066

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend