REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jaden

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-064
Adobe Flash Lite 2.0 Mobile Developer

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-064)
Thanks to www.braindumps.org for helping me.


Q1What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _y <= Stage.width{_y+1};
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{_x+1};
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._x++};
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){if _x <= Stage.width{this._y++};
Answer: C


Q2Which method creates a MovieClip with the instance name of myMovie?
A. myMovie = new MovieClip (my_mc, 1);
B. this.attachMovie(my_mc, myMovie, 1)
C. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(my_mc, 1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(my_mc, 1)
Answer: B


Q3Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an Array
B. directly in a text field
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in the properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
Answer: D


Q4What defines a class named Car that receives additional properties and methods from a superclass named Vehicle?
A. class Car uses Vehicle {}
B. class Car inherits Vehicle {}
C. class Car derives Vehicle {}
D. class Car extends Vehicle {}
Answer: D


Q5An event object is generated:
A. Whenever a user event, such as mouse press, occurs.
B. Event objects are generated when any type of event occurs.
C. Whenever a system event, such as XML data being loaded, occurs.
D. Event objects are only generated when custom events are dispatched.
Answer: B


Q6What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A. ZIP
B. MSI
C. SIS
D. TAR
Answer: C


Q7An application that you have written is attempting to load 100kb of XML data from an external source into the Flash Lite player. However, the device has only allocated 30kb to handle incoming data streams. What happens?
A. The data is automatically displayed in 30kb chunks.
B. The 100kb of data is displayed but the application runs very slowly.
C. The Flash Lite player displays an out of memory error to the user.
D. The Flash Lite player displays an an unable to load data error to the user.
Answer: C


Q8Does Flash Lite support https protocol?
A. Flash Lite supports https protocol
B. Flash Lite only supports WAP protocol
C. Flash Lite does not support https protocol
D. Flash Lite supports https protocol but it can be used only if the mobile phone
Answer: D


Q9Which labeled keys are unavailable for access from Flash Lite content?
A. D, E, F
B. A, B, C
C. A, B, E
D. A, D, E
E. B, E, F
Answer: A


Q10What does GSM stand for in the mobile industry?
A. Global System for Mobile
B. Global Service for Mobile
C. Geographic Service for Mobile
D. Geographic System for Mobile
Answer: A

9A0-064

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend