REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Jonathan

 
 

 

Braindumps of 9A0-061
Adobe Premiere Pro 2.0 Professional ACE

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (9A0-061)
Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


QUESTION 1
Which statement about HDV editing in Premiere Pro is true?
A. HDV video must be converted before being captured.
B. HDV video may be captured via OHOI-com pliant 1394 and edited in real time.
C. HDV video must be converted before being captured or exported back to tape.
D. HDV video may be captured via OHCI-compliant 1394 and can only be edited in real time with third-party plug-ins.
Answer: B
QUESTION 2
You want to create a project that uses a custom frame size. To adjust the frame size values in the General section of the Custom Settings dialog, set the Editing Mode to
A. DV PAL
B. Desktop
C. DV NTSC
D. HDV 1080i
Answer: B
QUESTION 3
You have a graphics card that does NOT support Direct3D acceleration. Which setting should you select in the Desktop Display Mode area in the Playback Settings window?
A. OpenGL
B. Standard
C. Compatible
D. Accelerated GPU Effects
Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You want to create a still picture montage in your video. You also want all of the pictures to fit in the viewable frame. What should you do?
A. re-size the pictures to the desired scale by using Photoshop
B. use project settings that will match the size of most of your stills
C. choose Edit> Preferences > General> Default Scale to Frame Size
D. import the pictures and re-size them on an individual basis by using the Scale parameter in the Effect Controls panel
Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which option in the Project Manager dialog box specifies extra frames in the Trimmed Project to permit minor edits?
A. Make Offline
B. Include Handles
C. Include Preview Files
D. Exclude Unused Clips
Answer: B
QUESTION 6
If a sequence does NOT contain any DVD markers, what happens the first time you select a DVD menu template?
A. You can only choose to make an Autoplay DVD with no menus.
B. The DVD Marker dialog box appears allowing you to add DVD markers.
C. Adobe Premiere Pro asks if you want to automatically add DVD scene markers.
D. Adobe Premiere Pro automatically places DVD scene markers according to the settings in the template.
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
What do you do to add a DVD Main Menu Marker at the current time indicator in the Timeline?
A. click the Set DVD Marker button and then click OK
B. right-click in the clip and select Main Menu Marker from the Context menu
C. right-click in the Time Ruler and choose Set DVD Marker> Main Menu Marker
D. select the clip, drag a marker to the clip from the Set DVD Marker button and click OK
Answer: C
QUESTION 8
What should you do to change the length of the video that shows inside your Animated buttons?
A. double-click the button on the DVD menu and assign the new length
B. right-click the button on the DVD menu and select Button > Animated Button >Length of Video
C. choose the button on the DVD menu and choose DVD> Button >Animated Button> Length of Video
D. select the background on the DVD menu and assign the new length of the Animated Buttons in the Effect Controls window
Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You are working in the DVD Layout panel. How should you change the font used to label Scene buttons in an existing DVD menu?
A. right-click the label; choose the font from the Context menu
B. select the label; choose the font from the Effect Controls panel
C. double-click the label; enter the new font in the Change Text dialog box
D. format the text in a word processing application and paste the formatted text on the label in the DVD Layout panel
Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What should you do to save a DVD folder in your hard drive?
A. choose File > Save as
B. choose DVD> Export> Folder
C. choose DVD Layout> Burn DVD> Folder
D. choose File > Export> Movie> DVD Folder
Answer: C

9A0-061

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend